AT&T Stadium Classic

October 4, 2022

AT&T Stadium
1 AT&T Way
Arlington, TX 76011

FloMarching

Tickets will only be available at the box office day-of the event.

Adults/Students - $35
Children under 10 are free and do not require a ticket

Tickets are valid for both prelims and finals and also include a self-guided tour of the stadium

Registration Deadline:
September 13, 2022, 12:00pm CDT


Schedule

9:00 amGATES OPEN
9:30 amLegacy Christian Academy
Frisco, TX
I
9:45 amHenrietta High School
Henrietta, TX
I
10:00 amPantego Christian Academy
Pantego, TX
I
10:15 amGainesville High School
Gainesville, TX
I
10:30 amCity View High School
Wichita Falls, TX
I
10:45 amBREAK
11:00 amValley View High School
Valley View, TX
I
11:15 amQuitman High School
Quitman, TX
I
11:30 amElkhart High School
Elkhart, TX
I
11:45 amWestwood High School
Palestine, TX
I
12:00 pmBREAK
12:15 pmWaco High School
Waco, TX
II
12:30 pmHoney Grove High School
Honey Grove, TX
II
12:45 pmHeritage High School
Rogers, AR
II
1:00 pmGodley High School
Godley, TX
II
1:15 pmBREAK
1:45 pmBenton High School
Benton, LA
III
2:00 pmPine Tree High School
Longview, TX
III
2:15 pmPalestine High School
Palestine, TX
III
2:30 pmLamar High School
Arlington, TX
III
2:45 pmMount Pleasant High School
Mount Pleasant, TX
III
3:00 pmBREAK
3:15 pmBrewer High School
Ft. Worth, TX
IV
3:30 pmHarker Heights High School
Harker Heights, TX
IV
3:45 pmMadisonville High School
Madisonville, TX
IV
4:00 pmMayde Creek High School Band
Houston, TX
V
4:15 pmUniversity of Texas Arlington
Arlington, TX
Exhibition
4:30 pmPRELIMS AWARDS
7:00 pmFinalist Performance
7:15 pmFinalist Performance
7:30 pmFinalist Performance
7:45 pmFinalist Performance
8:00 pmFinalist Performance
8:15 pmFinalist Performance
8:30 pmBREAK
8:45 pmFinalist Performance
9:00 pmFinalist Performance
9:15 pmFinalist Performance
9:30 pmFinalist Performance
9:45 pmFinalist Performance
10:00 pmFinalist Performance
10:15 pmFINALS AWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Chad Pence – Ensemble Music
  • Errick PrinceIndividual Music
  • Mark KraftMusic Effect
  • David Walker – Percussion
  • Charles Brown – Visual Effect
  • Eric Kitchenman – Color Guard
  • Mike StoneVisual

Event Staff

  • Joyce LitwitzTabulation
  • Brandon Clemons – Event Logistics
  • Eric James – Event Manager
  • Jason HowardEvent Coordinator
  • Tammy Whitehead – Assistant Coordinator
  • Bec Stein – Box Office Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×