New England States Championships (IIIA, IVA, VA, Open)

October 29, 2022
9:00am EDT

Veterans Memorial Stadium
635 S Main St
New Britain, CT 06051

FloMarching


Awards Schedule:

 lllA, IVA, VA and Performance Class Awards will be held at 2:15pm
 Open Awards will be held at 9:00pm

Volunteer at this event


Registration Deadline:
October 8, 2022, 12:00pm EDT


Scores

A - Group III
1Lyman Hall High School88.100
2Norwich Free Academy86.300
3Mark T. Sheehan High School84.500
4Ledyard High School81.600
5Salem High School80.500
6Portsmouth High School71.700
A - Group IV
1New Milford High School92.000
2Brien McMahon High School88.600
3Stoughton High School88.300
4Middletown High School (CT)76.700
5Ellington High School75.900
6Enfield High School73.600
A - Group V
1Frank Scott Bunnell High School84.900
2Francis T. Maloney High School81.100
Open - Group II
1Newtown High School88.800
Open - Group III
1Blackstone-Millville High School91.300
2King Philip Regional High School91.100
3Naugatuck High School86.400
4Wethersfield High School85.200
Open - Group IV
1Trumbull High School93.600
2Norwalk High School93.400
3Southington High School91.600
4Cheshire High School89.400

Schedule

9:00 amGATES OPEN
10:00 amSalem High School
Salem, MA
III / A Class
10:15 amPortsmouth High School
Portsmouth, RI
III / A Class
10:30 amLedyard High School
Ledyard, CT
III / A Class
10:45 amMark T. Sheehan High School
Wallingford, CT
III / A Class
11:00 amLyman Hall High School
Wallingford, CT
III / A Class
11:15 amNorwich Free Academy
Norwich, CT
III / A Class
11:30 amBREAK
11:45 amWilton High School
Wilton, CT
IV / Performance Class
12:00 pmEllington High School
Ellington, CT
IV / A Class
12:15 pmMiddletown High School
Middletown, CT
IV / A Class
12:30 pmEnfield High School
Enfield, CT
IV / A Class
12:45 pmStoughton High School
Stoughton, MA
IV / A Class
1:00 pmBrien McMahon High School
Norwalk, CT
IV / A Class
1:15 pmNew Milford High School
New Milford, CT
IV / A Class
1:30 pmFrancis T. Maloney High School
Meriden, CT
V / A Class
1:45 pmFrank Scott Bunnell High School
Stratford, CT
V / A Class
2:15 pmA CLASS AWARDS
6:00 pmShepherd Hill Regional High School
Dudley, MA
I / Open Class
6:15 pmNewtown High School
Sandy Hook, CT
II / Open Class
6:30 pmWethersfield High School
Wethersfield, CT
III / Open Class
6:45 pmKing Philip Regional High School
Wrentham, MA
III / Open Class
7:00 pmNaugatuck High School
Naugatuck, CT
III / Open Class
7:15 pmBlackstone-Millville Regional High School
Blackstone, MA
III / Open Class
7:30 pmBREAK
7:45 pmTrumbull High School
Trumbull, CT
IV / Open Class
8:00 pmNorwalk High School
Norwalk, CT
IV / Open Class
8:15 pmCheshire High School
Cheshire, CT
IV / Open Class
8:30 pmSouthington High School
Southington, CT
IV / Open Class
8:45 pmUniversity of New Haven
West Haven, CT
Exhibition
9:00 pmOPEN CLASS AWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Chris Tomsa – Ensemble Music
  • Jamie BennettIndividual Music
  • Scott Koter – Music Effect
  • Dave Pickett – Percussion
  • Paul Lampkin – Visual Effect
  • Jeff Stewart – Color Guard (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Daniel Campbell – Visual

Event Staff

  • Carrie Ann MarshallTabulation
  • Chloe SpencerEvent Logistics
  • Bruce WoodEvent Logistics
  • Angelica Jackson – Event Manager
  • Eric James – Event Manager
  • Bill Flaker – Event Coordinator
  • Annika Hlywa – Assistant Coordinator
  • Sarah MarshallAssistant Coordinator
  • Bec Stein – Box Office Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×