USBands Open Class National Championships

November 5, 2022
8:00am EDT

MetLife Stadium
1 MetLife Stadium Drive
East Rutherford, NJ 07073

FloMarching


Volunteer at this event


Group 1 Awards - 11:00 AM @ MetLife Central
Group 2 Awards - 1:15 PM @ MetLife Central
Group 3 Awards - 5:30 PM @ MetLife Central 
Group 4 & 5 Awards - 11:15 PM on the field

Registration Deadline:
October 15, 2022, 12:00pm EDT


Scores

Open - Group I
1Lenape Regional High School90.350
2Wayne Valley High School88.100
3Glen Ridge High School86.800
4Shepherd Hill Regional High School84.400
5Monsignor Farrell High School77.750
Open - Group II
1Allentown High School (NJ)93.250
2Delran High School92.750
3Newtown High School91.250
4Calvert Hall College High School90.950
5Fair Lawn High School88.500
6Absegami High School86.700
7Great Mills High School85.350
8Rustin High School83.500
Open - Group III
1Council Rock High School South93.750
2King Philip Regional High School93.250
3Blackstone-Millville High School93.150
4Perkiomen Valley High School89.150
5Old Bridge High School87.950
6Naugatuck High School87.600
7Mansfield High School86.450
8Immaculata High School85.500
9Wethersfield High School84.650
10Newark High School81.300
Open - Group IV
1Edison High School (NJ)96.500
2Loudoun County High School94.300
3Cicero-North Syracuse High School94.000
4Trumbull High School93.600
5Egg Harbor Township93.300
6Passaic High School92.700
7Norwalk High School92.600
8Unionville High School90.950
9Southington High School90.350
10Quakertown High School89.750
11West Shore Marching Band88.900
12Elizabeth High School88.350
13Liverpool High School87.900
14Cheshire High School86.250
Open - Group V
1Dartmouth High School97.700
2Downingtown West High School96.350
3North Penn High School94.550
4Smithfield-Selma High School92.750
5South Brunswick High School92.150

Schedule

8:00 amGATES OPEN
9:00 amWayne Valley High School
Wayne, NJ
I / Open Class
9:13 amGlen Ridge High School
Glen Ridge, NJ
I / Open Class
9:26 amShepherd Hill Regional High School
Dudley, MA
I / Open Class
9:39 amMonsignor Farrell High School
Staten island, NY
I / Open Class
9:52 amLenape High School
Medford, NJ
I / Open Class
10:05 amBREAK
10:20 amFair Lawn High School
Fair Lawn, NJ
II / Open Class
10:34 amGreat Mills High School
Great Mills, MD
II / Open Class
10:48 amAbsegami High School
Galloway, NJ
II / Open Class
11:02 amAllentown High School
Allentown, NJ
II / Open Class
11:16 amRustin High School
West Chester, PA
II / Open Class
11:30 amDelran High School
Delran, NJ
II / Open Class
11:44 amNewtown High School
Sandy Hook, CT
II / Open Class
11:58 amCalvert Hall College High School
Baltimore, MD
II / Open Class
12:12 pmBREAK
12:40 pmWilton High School
Wilton, CT
Exhibition
12:55 pmMark T. Sheehan High School
Wallingford, CT
Exhibition
1:10 pmMansfield High School
Mansfield, MA
III / Open Class
1:25 pmImmaculata High School
Somerville, NJ
III / Open Class
1:40 pmOld Bridge High School
Matawan, NJ
III / Open Class
1:55 pmWethersfield High School
Wethersfield, CT
III / Open Class
2:10 pmPerkiomen Valley High School
Collegeville, PA
III / Open Class
2:25 pmBREAK
2:35 pmNewark High School
Newark, DE
III / Open Class
2:50 pmNaugatuck High School
Naugatuck, CT
III / Open Class
3:05 pmKing Philip Regional High School
Wrentham, MA
III / Open Class
3:20 pmBlackstone-Millville Regional High School
Blackstone, MA
III / Open Class
3:35 pmCouncil Rock High School South
Holland, PA
III / Open Class
3:50 pmOrville H. Platt High School
Meriden, CT
Exhibition
4:05 pmFrancis T. Maloney High School
Meriden, CT
Exhibition
4:20 pmFrank Scott Bunnell High School
Stratford, CT
Exhibition
4:35 pmUniversity of Connecticut
Storrs, CT
Exhibition
4:50 pmCicero-North Syracuse
Cicero, NY
IV / Open Class
5:05 pmWest Shore School District
Lewisberry, PA
IV / Open Class
5:20 pmLiverpool High School
Liverpool, NY
IV / Open Class
5:35 pmPassaic High School
Passaic, NJ
IV / Open Class
5:50 pmCheshire High School
Cheshire, CT
IV / Open Class
6:05 pmSouthington High School
Southington, CT
IV / Open Class
6:20 pmQuakertown Community High School
Quakertown, PA
IV / Open Class
6:35 pmStroudsburg High School
Stroudsburg, PA
Exhibition
6:50 pmMetuchen High School
Metuchen, NJ
Exhibition
7:05 pmEgg Harbor Township High School
Egg Harbor Township, NJ
IV / Open Class
7:20 pmElizabeth High School
Elizabeth, NJ
IV / Open Class
7:35 pmLoudoun County High School
Leesburg, VA
IV / Open Class
7:50 pmUnionville High School
Kennett Square, PA
IV / Open Class
8:05 pmNorwalk High School
Norwalk, CT
IV / Open Class
8:20 pmTrumbull High School
Trumbull, CT
IV / Open Class
8:35 pmEdison High School - NJ
Edison, NJ
IV / Open Class
8:50 pmBREAK
9:05 pmBrien McMahon High School
Norwalk, CT
Exhibition
9:20 pmBergenfield High School
Bergenfield, NJ
Exhibition
9:35 pmNorth Penn High School
Lansdale, PA
V / Open Class
9:50 pmSmithfield-Selma High School
Smithfield, NC
V / Open Class
10:05 pmDartmouth High School
Dartmouth, MA
V / Open Class
10:20 pmSouth Brunswick High School
South Brunswick, NJ
V / Open Class
10:35 pmDowningtown West High School
Downingtown, PA
V / Open Class
10:50 pmWest Chester University
West Chester, PA
Exhibition

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Peter Furnari – Ensemble Music
  • Chad Pence – Ensemble Music
  • Tim Daniels – Individual Music
  • Trent NewtonIndividual Music
  • Frank Dorritie – Music Effect
  • Dominick Ferrara – Music Effect
  • Mark KraftMusic Effect
  • Ken TurnerMusic Effect
  • Jeff Brooks – Percussion
  • Charles Poole – Percussion
  • Jude Boughton – Visual Effect
  • Paul Lampkin – Visual Effect
  • Hieu Nguyen – Visual Effect
  • Marc Sylvester – Visual Effect
  • Patricia Beggy – Color Guard
  • Jackie CampbellColor Guard
  • Eric Kitchenman – Visual
  • Jim Sturgeon – Visual

Event Staff

  • Brittany Angalet – Event Logistics
  • Sheila Angalet – Event Logistics
  • Tom Case, Jr – Event Logistics
  • Michael Collins – Event Logistics
  • Harry Delgado – Event Logistics
  • Nancy DelgadoEvent Logistics
  • Samantha "Sam" DeVosEvent Logistics
  • Bill Flaker – Event Logistics
  • Brendan Laux – Event Logistics
  • Carrie Ann MarshallEvent Logistics
  • Larry Richek – Event Logistics
  • Alex Wood – Event Logistics
  • Bruce WoodEvent Logistics
  • Eric James – Event Manager
  • Bec Stein – Box Office Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×