USBands Mid Atlantic Regional Championship

October 29, 2022
10:45am EDT

West Shore Stadium
1301 Carlisle Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Prelims/Finals Event 

Finals performances will start at 7:00 PM
Prelims performances will end by 4:15 PM

DIRECTORS, pre-order meals for your students below:

MEAL PRE-ORDER

A single ticket provides spectators access to both Prelims & Finals Performances. The stadium (including the concessions and concourse fundraisers!) will stay open between Prelims & Finals.

Registration Deadline:
October 8, 2022, 12:00pm EDT


Scores

Finalist
1North Penn High School96.100
2Loudoun County High School95.000
3Unionville High School94.300
4Council Rock High School South92.600
5West Shore Marching Band91.600
6Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School90.800
7Perkiomen Valley High School89.400
8Calvert Hall College High School86.700
9Central Dauphin High School84.300
10Central Dauphin East High School83.500

Schedule

10:45 amGATES OPEN
11:30 amTrinity High School
Camp Hill, PA
I / A Class
11:45 amCentral Dauphin East High School
Harrisburg, PA
I / A Class
12:00 pmWest Perry High School
Elliottsburg, PA
I / A Class
12:15 pmHeritage High School
Leesburg, VA
I / A Class
12:30 pmCalvert Hall College High School
Baltimore, MD
II / Open Class
12:45 pmBREAK
1:15 pmCentral Dauphin High School
Harrisburg, PA
III / A Class
1:30 pmPerkiomen Valley High School
Collegeville, PA
III / Open Class
1:45 pmCouncil Rock High School South
Holland, PA
III / Open Class
2:00 pmLiberty High School
Eldersburg, MD
III / Open Class
2:15 pmBREAK
2:45 pmLoudoun County High School
Leesburg, VA
IV / Open Class
3:00 pmMechanicsburg Area Senior High
Mechanicsburg, PA
IV / Open Class
3:15 pmUnionville High School
Kennett Square, PA
IV / Open Class
3:30 pmWest Shore School District
Lewisberry, PA
IV / Open Class
3:45 pmNorth Penn High School
Lansdale, PA
V / Open Class
4:15 pmPRELIMS AWARDS
4:30 pmFINALISTS ANNOUNCED
7:00 pmCentral Dauphin East
7:15 pmCentral Dauphin
7:30 pmCalvert Hall
7:45 pmPerkiomen Valley
8:00 pmMechanicsburg
8:15 pmBREAK
8:30 pmWest Shore
8:45 pmCouncil Rock South
9:00 pmLoudoun County
9:15 pmUnionville
9:30 pmNorth Penn
10:00 pmFINALS AWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Rich Zamperini – Ensemble Music
  • Anthony Cruddas – Individual Music
  • Mark KraftMusic Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Brian Dinkel – Percussion
  • Chris Healey – Visual Effect
  • Ed DoscherColor Guard
  • Christopher RaichleVisual

Event Staff

  • Christine O'Rourke – Tabulation
  • Grace Kaminski – Event Logistics
  • Alyson D'Alessandro – Event Manager
  • Laura Martinez – Event Coordinator
  • Joanne Denslow – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×