New Jersey State Championships (I A, II A, IV O)

October 29, 2022
9:00am EDT

Hillsborough High School
466 Raider Blvd
Hillsborough Township, NJ 08844

FloMarching


AWARDS SCHEDULE

lA Awards  - 1:45pm
llA and lV Open - 9:15pm


Registration Deadline:
October 8, 2022, 12:00pm EDT


Scores

A - Group I
1Bayonne High School92.700
2North Warren Regional High School88.700
3Long Branch High School88.400
4Nottingham High School87.800
5Burlington Township High School87.200
6Burlington City High School85.000
7Union High School (NJ)84.500
8Delaware Valley Regional High School84.300
9West Morris Mendham High School80.500
10Weehawken High School80.200
11Bernards High School79.800
12South Hunterdon Regional High School78.000
13Lindenwold High School76.400
A - Group II
1Lenape Valley Regional High School96.000
2Seneca High School95.400
3Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan93.300
5Bordentown Regional High School92.300
6Hightstown High School88.700
7Hackettstown High School87.700
8Hopewell Valley Central High School86.800
9Voorhees High School86.200
10Mainland Regional High School85.700
11Northern Highlands Regional High School82.900
12Matawan Regional High School82.500
13Columbia High School (NJ)82.300
14Passaic Valley High School80.600
15Hanover Park High School80.400
16Warren Hills Regional High School80.200
17Montville Township High School79.600
18Colonia High School78.200
Open - Group IV
1Edison High School (NJ)95.100
2Hillsborough High School (NJ)94.700
3Egg Harbor Township94.100
4Passaic High School93.500

Schedule

9:00 amGATES OPEN
10:00 amSouth Hunterdon Regional High School
Lambertville, NJ
I / A Class
10:15 amWest Morris Mendham High School
Mendham, NJ
I / A Class
10:30 amLindenwold High School
Lindenwold, NJ
I / A Class
10:45 amUnion High School
Union, NJ
I / A Class
11:00 amBernards High School
Bernardsville, NJ
I / A Class
11:15 amWeehawken High School
Weehawken, NJ
I / A Class
11:30 amLong Branch High School
Long Branch, NJ
I / A Class
11:45 amBREAK
12:00 pmNorth Warren Regional High School
Blairstown, NJ
I / A Class
12:15 pmBurlington City High School
Burlington, NJ
I / A Class
12:30 pmDelaware Valley Regional High School
Frenchtown, NJ
I / A Class
12:45 pmBurlington Township High School
Burlington, NJ
I / A Class
1:00 pmBayonne High School
Bayonne, NJ
I / A Class
1:15 pmNottingham High School
Hamilton, NJ
I / A Class
1:45 pmI A AWARDS
3:00 pmWarren Hills Regional High School
Washington, NJ
II / A Class
3:15 pmHanover Park High School
East Hanover, NJ
II / A Class
3:30 pmColonia High School
Colonia, NJ
II / A Class
3:45 pmVoorhees High School
Glen Gardner, NJ
II / A Class
4:00 pmMainland Regional High School
Linwood, NJ
II / A Class
4:15 pmColumbia High School
Maplewood, NJ
II / A Class
4:30 pmNorthern Highlands Regional High School
Allendale, NJ
II / A Class
4:45 pmMontville Township High School
Montville, NJ
II / A Class
5:00 pmBREAK
5:15 pmHackettstown High School
Hackettstown, NJ
II / A Class
5:30 pmMatawan Regional High School
Aberdeen, NJ
II / A Class
5:45 pmNorthern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan
Old Tappan, NJ
II / A Class
6:00 pmPassaic Valley Regional High School
Little Falls, NJ
II / A Class
6:15 pmHopewell Valley Central High School
Pennington, NJ
II / A Class
6:30 pmHightstown High School
Hightstown, NJ
II / A Class
6:45 pmSeneca High School
Tabernacle, NJ
II / A Class
7:00 pmBordentown Regional High School
Bordentown, NJ
II / A Class
7:15 pmLenape Valley Regional High School
Stanhope, NJ
II / A Class
7:30 pmBREAK
8:00 pmPassaic High School
Passaic, NJ
IV / Open Class
8:15 pmHillsborough High School
Hillsborough, NJ
IV / Open Class
8:30 pmEgg Harbor Township High School
Egg Harbor Township, NJ
IV / Open Class
8:45 pmEdison High School - NJ
Edison, NJ
IV / Open Class
9:15 pmII A & IV Open AWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Gretchen ShyneEnsemble Music
  • Alex Higgins – Individual Music
  • Scott Brown – Music Effect
  • Robert KogutPercussion
  • Eric Kitchenman – Visual Effect
  • Judy Ulchinsky – Color Guard (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Scott McAnally – Visual

Event Staff

  • Daniel BosticTabulation
  • Melanie PridgenEvent Logistics
  • Sheila Angalet – Event Manager
  • Larry Richek – Event Coordinator
  • Brittany Angalet – Assistant Coordinator
  • Jean Sowinski – Box Office Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×