Maryland & Virginia State Championships

October 22, 2022
11:00am EDT

Paul Angelo Russo Stadium
1304 Putty Hill Ave
Towson, MD 21286

FloMarching

This event will start at 12:00 PM


Registration Deadline:
October 1, 2022, 12:00pm EDT


Scores

A - Group III
1Leonardtown High School86.200
A - Group I
1Northern High School84.800
2Chopticon High School83.600
3Huntingtown High School79.800
4Calvert High School78.200
5Patuxent High School77.200
6Heritage High School75.300
7Fauquier High School75.100
8Thomas Stone High School65.800
A - Group II
1Annandale High School82.200
2North Hagerstown High School78.700
3Williamsport High School (MD)76.300
A - Group IV
1Riverside High School79.500
Open - Group II
1Calvert Hall College High School88.700
2Great Mills High School85.700
Open - Group IV
1Loudoun County High School93.900

Schedule

11:00 amGATES OPEN
12:00 pmLeonardtown High School
Leonardtown, MD
III / A Class
12:15 pmFauquier High School
Warrenton, VA
I / A Class
12:30 pmWestlake and Thomas Stone High School
Waldorf, MD
I / A Class
12:45 pmHeritage High School
Leesburg, VA
I / A Class
1:00 pmPatuxent High School
Lusby, MD
I / A Class
1:15 pmCalvert High School
Prince Frederick, MD
I / A Class
1:30 pmHuntingtown High School
Huntingtown, MD
I / A Class
1:45 pmNorthern High School
Owings, MD
I / A Class
2:00 pmChopticon High School
Morganza, MD
I / A Class
2:15 pmBREAK
2:45 pmAnnandale High School
Annandale, VA
II / A Class
3:00 pmWilliamsport High School
Williamsport, MD
II / A Class
3:15 pmNorth Hagerstown High School
Hagerstown, MD
II / A Class
3:30 pmRiverside High School
Leesburg, VA
IV / A Class
3:45 pmBREAK
4:00 pmCalvert Hall College High School
Baltimore, MD
II / Open Class
4:15 pmGreat Mills High School
Great Mills, MD
II / Open Class
4:30 pmLoudoun County High School
Leesburg, VA
IV / Open Class
5:00 pmAWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Daniel FullmanEnsemble Music
  • Lorne Reid – Individual Music
  • Joseph Guimaraes – Music Effect
  • Jeff Brooks – Percussion
  • Michael Aycock – Visual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Jackie CampbellColor Guard
  • Daniel Campbell – Visual

Event Staff

  • Grete TerjesenTabulation
  • Chloe SpencerEvent Manager
  • Laura Martinez – Event Coordinator
  • Hope Linske-Rice – Assistant Coordinator
  • Courtney Kuzemchak – Box Office Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×