The Ludwig Musser Classic

October 8, 2022

MetLife Stadium
1 MetLife Stadium Drive
East Rutherford, NJ 07073

FloMarching

Registration Deadline:
September 17, 2022, 12:00pm EDT


Schedule

8:00 amGATES OPEN
8:30 amWeehawken High School
Weehawken, NJ
I / A Class
8:43 amNorth Warren Regional High School
Blairstown, NJ
I / A Class
8:56 amBayonne High School
Bayonne, NJ
I / A Class
9:09 amLong Branch High School
Long Branch, NJ
I / A Class
9:22 amPark Ridge Jr./Sr. High School
Park Ridge, NJ
I / A Class
9:35 amWest Morris Mendham High School
Mendham, NJ
I / A Class
9:48 amBREAK
9:58 amWest Essex High School
North Caldwell, NJ
II / A Class
10:11 amMainland Regional High School
Linwood, NJ
II / A Class
10:24 amHopewell Valley Central High School
Pennington, NJ
II / A Class
10:37 amHightstown High School
Hightstown, NJ
II / A Class
10:50 amHanover Park High School
East Hanover, NJ
II / A Class
11:03 amKittatinny Regional High School
Newton, NJ
II / A Class
11:16 amSeneca High School
Tabernacle, NJ
II / A Class
11:29 amBordentown Regional High School
Bordentown, NJ
II / A Class
11:42 amBREAK
11:57 amNorthern Valley Regional High School Demarest
Demarest, NJ
II / A Class
12:10 pmNorthern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan
Old Tappan, NJ
II / A Class
12:23 pmPassaic Valley Regional High School
Little Falls, NJ
II / A Class
12:36 pmGarden City High School
Garden City, NY
II / A Class
12:49 pmHackettstown High School
Hackettstown, NJ
II / A Class
1:02 pmWarren Hills Regional High School
Washington, NJ
II / A Class
1:15 pmNorthern Highlands Regional High School
Allendale, NJ
II / A Class
1:28 pmBREAK
1:58 pmMohonasen High School
Schenectady, NY
III / A Class
2:12 pmMadison High School
Madison, NJ
III / A Class
2:26 pmLindenhurst High School
Lindenhurst, NY
III / A Class
2:40 pmTenafly High School
Tenafly, NJ
III / A Class
2:54 pmHowell High School
Farmingdale, NJ
III / A Class
3:08 pmBREAK
3:18 pmParsippany High School
Parsippany, NJ
III / A Class
3:32 pmTottenville High School
Staten Island, NY
III / A Class
3:46 pmAbington Senior High School
Abington, PA
III / A Class
4:00 pmNorth Bergen High School
North Bergen, NJ
III / A Class
4:14 pmVernon Township High School
Vernon, NJ
III / A Class
4:28 pmBREAK
4:43 pmWest Milford High School
West Milford, NJ
IV / A Class
4:57 pmJackson Memorial High School
Jackson, NJ
IV / A Class
5:11 pmNew Milford High School
New Milford, CT
IV / A Class
5:25 pmRidge High School
Basking Ridge, NJ
IV / A Class
5:39 pmHunterdon Central Regional High School
Flemington, NJ
IV / A Class
5:53 pmBREAK
6:03 pmPequannock Township High School
Pompton Plains, NJ
IV / A Class
6:17 pmMonroe Township High School
Monroe Township, NJ
IV / A Class
6:31 pmSomerville High School
Somerville, NJ
IV / A Class
6:45 pmRidgewood High School
Ridgewood, NJ
IV / A Class
6:59 pmBREAK
7:14 pmPassaic County Technical Vocational Schools
Wayne, NJ
V / A Class
7:29 pmNew Hartford High School
New Hartford, NY
V / A Class
7:44 pmPort Chester High School
Port Chester, NY
V / A Class
7:59 pmNew Providence High School
New Providence, NJ
V / A Class
8:14 pmRamsey High School
Ramsey, NJ
V / A Class
8:29 pmBREAK
8:44 pmArthur L Johnson
Clark, NJ
I / Open Class
8:57 pmFair Lawn High School
Fair Lawn, NJ
II / Open Class
9:10 pmNewtown High School
Sandy Hook, CT
II / Open Class
9:23 pmEgg Harbor Township High School
Egg Harbor Township, NJ
IV / Open Class
9:37 pmHillsborough High School
Hillsborough, NJ
IV / Open Class
9:51 pmLiverpool High School
Liverpool, NY
IV / Open Class
10:05 pmPassaic High School
Passaic, NJ
IV / Open Class
10:19 pmJohn P. Stevens High School
Edison, NJ
V / Open Class
10:34 pmNorth Penn High School
Lansdale, PA
V / Open Class
10:49 pmSouth Brunswick High School
South Brunswick, NJ
V / Open Class

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Chris Tomsa – Ensemble Music
  • Todd Wooten – Ensemble Music
  • John Saint AmourIndividual Music
  • Christopher Stanley – Individual Music
  • Frank Dorritie – Music Effect
  • Mark KraftMusic Effect
  • Jeff Brooks – Percussion
  • Brian Dinkel – Percussion
  • Mike Anderson – Visual Effect
  • Charles Brown – Visual Effect
  • Becca Anderson – Color Guard
  • Hieu Nguyen – Color Guard
  • Patricia Beggy – Visual
  • Curtis Costanza – Visual

Event Staff

TBA

Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×