The Ludwig Musser Classic - Texas Edition

October 8, 2022

D.W. Rutledge Stadium
900 S Seguin Road
Converse, TX 78109

Prelims/Finals Event

10 bands will advance to finals

Finals performances will start at 7:00 PM

Prelims performances will end by 4:15 PM


Registration Deadline:
September 17, 2022, 12:00pm CDT


Schedule

8:30 amGATES OPEN
9:30 amLa Pryor High School
La Pryor, TX
I
9:45 amHighlands High School
San Antonio, TX
I
10:00 amAntonian College Preparatory High School
San Antonio, TX
I
10:15 amMemorial High School
San Antonio, TX
I
10:30 amBREAK
10:45 amEdison High School
San Antonio, TX
II
11:00 amPleasanton High School
Pleasanton, TX
II
11:15 amMcCollum High School
San Antonio, TX
II
11:30 amHarlandale High School
San Antonio, TX
II
11:45 amSidney Lanier High School
San Antonio, TX
II
12:00 pmBurbank High School
San Antonio, TX
II
12:15 pmBREAK
12:45 pmDouglas MacArthur High School
San Antonio, TX
III
1:00 pmEarl Warren High School
San Antonio, TX
III
1:15 pmVictoria West High School
Victoria, TX
III
1:30 pmKaren J. Wagner High School
San Antonio, TX
III
1:45 pmBREAK
2:00 pmJohn M. Harlan HS
San Antonio, TX
IV
2:15 pmJohn Marshall High School
San Antonio, TX
IV
2:30 pmJohn Paul Stevens High School
San Antonio, TX
IV
2:45 pmCopperas Cove High School
Copperas Cove, TX
IV
3:00 pmBREAK
3:15 pmWilliam Howard Taft High School
San Antonio, TX
V
3:30 pmSamuel Clemens High School
Schertz, TX
V
3:45 pmByron P. Steele High School
Cibolo, TX
V
4:15 pmPRELIM AWARDS
4:30 pmFINALISTS ANNOUNCED
7:00 pmFinalist Performance
7:15 pmFinalist Performance
7:30 pmFinalist Performance
7:45 pmFinalist Performance
8:00 pmFinalist Performance
8:15 pmBREAK
8:30 pmFinalist Performance
8:45 pmFinalist Performance
9:00 pmFinalist Performance
9:15 pmFinalist Performance
9:30 pmFinalist Performance
10:00 pmFINALS AWARDS

Adjudicators

  • Anthony Cruddas – Ensemble Music
  • Trent NewtonIndividual Music
  • Mike LewisMusic Effect
  • Dave Pickett – Percussion
  • Christopher WilliamsVisual Effect
  • Kelsey Gleason – Color Guard
  • Marc Sylvester – Visual

Event Staff

  • Joyce LitwitzTabulation
  • Jason HowardEvent Manager
  • Richard Peters – Assistant Coordinator
  • Rico Gomez – Box Office Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×