USBands Hill Country Regional

October 1, 2022

The Pieper High School Coliseum
1400 Kinder Parkway
San Antonio, TX 78260

LIVE (UPDATED) SCHEDULE BELOW


There will be a $5 parking fee per spectator vehicle collected by Pieper High School


Registration Deadline:
September 10, 2022, 12:00pm CDT


Scores

Finalist
1Jack C Hays High School84.800
2Tom C. Clark High School83.200
3William J. Brennan High School (TX)83.100
4Davenport High School80.300
5Pieper High School78.600
6James Madison High School78.500
7Wimberley High School75.700
8Veterans Memorial High School (TX-Judson)73.600
9Samuel V. Champion HS72.600
10Highlands High School62.800

Schedule

8:00 amGATES OPEN
9:00 amHighlands High School
San Antonio, TX
I
9:15 amManor High School
Manor, TX
I
9:30 amMemorial High School
San Antonio, TX
I
9:45 amBREAK
10:15 amJourdanton High School
Jourdanton, TX
II
10:30 amJohn B Connally High School
Austin, TX
II
10:45 amLegacy of Educational Excellence
San Antonio, TX
II
11:00 amVeterans Memorial HS
San Antonio, TX
II
11:15 amCanyon Lake High School
Fischer, TX
II
11:30 amWimberley High School
Wimberley, TX
II
11:45 amBurbank High School
San Antonio, TX
II
12:00 pmWilliam B. Travis High School
Austin, TX
I
12:15 pmBREAK
1:00 pmWilliam J. Brennan High School
San Antonio, TX
IV
1:15 pmSamuel V. Champion High School
Boerne, TX
IV
1:30 pmJack C. Hays High School
Buda, TX
IV
1:45 pmJames Madison High School
San Antonio, TX
V
2:00 pmBREAK
2:30 pmAlamo Heights HS
San Antonio, TX
III
2:45 pmDavenport High School
San Antonio, TX
III
3:00 pmTom C. Clark High School
San Antonio, TX
III
3:15 pmPieper High School
San Antonio, TX
III
3:45 pmPRELIMS AWARDS
4:00 pmFINALISTS ANNOUNCED
7:00 pmHighlands High School
7:15 pmWimberly High School
7:30 pmVeterans Memorial High School
7:45 pmSamuel V. Champion High School
8:00 pmPieper High School
8:15 pmBREAK
8:30 pmJames Madison High School
8:45 pmDavenport High School
9:00 pmTom C. Clark High School
9:15 pmWilliam J. Brennan High School
9:30 pmJack C. Hays High School
10:00 pmFINALS AWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Branden Hill – Ensemble Music
  • Errick PrinceIndividual Music
  • Trent NewtonMusic Effect
  • Eddie Drayton – Percussion
  • Marc Sylvester – Visual Effect
  • Benjamin Ash – Color Guard
  • Benjamin Ash – Color Guard
  • Hieu Nguyen – Visual (Chief Adjudicator)

Event Staff

  • Joyce LitwitzTabulation
  • Ben Regalado – Event Manager
  • Alexia Beasley – Event Coordinator
  • Richard Peters – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×