USBands Houston Regional

October 1, 2022

CCISD Challenger Columbia Stadium
1955 W Nasa Blvd
Webster, TX 77598

FloMarching

There will be $5 per vehicle spectator parking fee
Meal order form for bands can be found here: Houston Regional Meal Order Form


Registration Deadline:
September 10, 2022, 12:00pm CDT


Schedule

8:00 amGATES OPEN
8:30 amShepherd High School
Shepherd, TX
I
8:45 amNimitz High School
Houston, TX
II
9:00 amS. P. Waltrip High School
Houston, TX
II
9:15 amTexas City High School
Texas City, TX
II
9:30 amSouth Houston High School
South Houston, TX
II
9:45 amHightower High School
Missouri City, TX
II
10:00 amSam Rayburn High School
Pasadena, TX
II
10:15 amBREAK
10:45 amTerry High School
Rosenberg, TX
III
11:00 amAngleton High School
Angleton, TX
III
11:15 amLamar Consolidated High School
Rosenberg,, TX
III
11:30 amGeorge Ranch High School
Richmond, TX
III
11:45 amKempner High School
Sugar Land, TX
III
12:00 pmChannelview High School
Channelview, TX
III
12:15 pmBryan High School
Bryan, TX
III
12:30 pmBaytown Lee High School
Baytown, TX
III
12:45 pmGeorge Bush High School
Richmond, TX
III
1:00 pmKlein Forest High School
Houston, TX
III
1:15 pmBREAK
2:00 pmKlein Cain High School
Klein, TX
V
2:15 pmKlein High School
Spring, TX
V
2:30 pmPasadena Memorial High School
Pasadena, TX
V
2:45 pmBREAK
3:00 pmKlein Collins High School
Klein, TX
IV
3:15 pmAlvin High School
Alvin, TX
IV
3:30 pmLawrence E. Elkins High School
Missouri City, TX
IV
3:45 pmShadow Creek High School
Pearland, TX
IV
4:00 pmPorter High School
Porter, TX
IV
4:15 pmRidge Point High School
Missouri City, TX
IV
4:30 pmClear Lake HS
Houston, TX
IV
4:45 pmPRELIMS AWARDS
7:30 pmFinalist Performance
7:45 pmFinalist Performance
8:00 pmFinalist Performance
8:15 pmFinalist Performance
8:30 pmFinalist Performance
8:45 pmBREAK
9:00 pmFinalist Performance
9:15 pmFinalist Performance
9:30 pmFinalist Performance
9:45 pmFinalist Performance
10:00 pmFinalist Performance
10:20 pmFINALS AWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Dave MatthysEnsemble Music
  • Chris Tomsa – Individual Music
  • Todd Wooten – Music Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Sean McElroy – Percussion
  • Tony Cimino – Visual Effect
  • Abel Vasquez – Color Guard

Event Staff

  • Brandon Clemons – Tabulation
  • Eric James – Event Manager
  • Isabelle Frakey – Assistant Coordinator
  • Bec Stein – Box Office Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×