USBands Baytown Showcase

September 24, 2022

Stallworth Stadium
2509 E Archer Road
Baytown, TX 77521

Single performance event (non-prelims/finals)

Registration Deadline:
September 3, 2022, 12:00pm CDT


Scores

Open - Group I
1Wharton High School66.700
2Bellaire High School63.700
Open - Group II
1Splendora High School72.900
2Goose Creek Memorial High School72.700
3Waltrip High School69.900
4Santa Fe High School68.900
Open - Group III
1Waller High School82.100
2New Caney High School81.700
3Angleton High School80.000
4George Bush High School78.900
5Baytown Lee High School77.900
6Lamar Consolidated High School76.800
7Aldine High School76.100
8Terry High School75.100
9Heights High School70.400
Open - Group IV
1Foster High School87.100
2La Porte High School83.900
3Jordan High School0.000
Open - Group V
1Dickinson High School87.900
2Cinco Ranch High School85.100
3Jersey Village High School84.100
4William B. Travis High School (HOU)83.900
5Pasadena Memorial High School81.500
6Deer Park High School80.900

Schedule

11:00 amGATES OPEN
12:00 pmBellaire High School
Bellaire, TX
I
12:15 pmWharton High School
Wharton, TX
I
12:30 pmS. P. Waltrip High School
Houston, TX
II
12:45 pmSplendora High School
Splendora, TX
II
1:00 pmGoose Creek Memorial High School
Baytown, TX
II
1:15 pmSanta Fe High School
Santa Fe, TX
II
1:30 pmBREAK
1:45 pmNew Caney High School
New Caney, TX
III
2:00 pmWaller High School
Waller, TX
III
2:15 pmTerry High School
Rosenberg, TX
III
2:30 pmLamar Consolidated High School
Rosenberg,, TX
III
2:45 pmHeights High School
Houston, TX
III
3:00 pmBREAK
3:15 pmBaytown Lee High School
Baytown, TX
III
3:30 pmAngleton High School
Angleton, TX
III
3:45 pmAldine High School
Houston, TX
III
4:00 pmGeorge Bush High School
Richmond, TX
III
4:30 pmI, II, & III AWARDS
5:30 pmLa Porte High School
La Porte, TX
IV
5:45 pmFoster High School
Richmond, TX
IV
6:00 pmBREAK
6:30 pmJersey Village High School
Jersey Village, TX
V
6:45 pmDeer Park High School
Deer Park, TX
V
7:00 pmCinco Ranch High School
Katy, TX
V
7:15 pmDickinson High School
Dickinson, TX
V
7:30 pmWilliam B. Travis High School
Richmond, TX
V
7:45 pmPasadena Memorial High School
Pasadena, TX
V
8:15 pmIV & V AWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • David NicholsonEnsemble Music
  • Shaka Hawkins – Individual Music
  • Mike RubinoMusic Effect
  • Robert Sullens – Percussion
  • Sue NicholsonVisual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Nathan Flynt – Color Guard
  • Jack Pursifull – Visual

Event Staff

  • Brandon Clemons – Tabulation
  • Jason HowardEvent Manager
  • Chloe SpencerEvent Manager
  • Jennings Gonzalez – Event Coordinator
  • Tyler Hester – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×