South Brunswick High School

September 24, 2022

South Brunswick High School
750 Ridge Rd
South Brunswick, NJ 08852

Gold event / 3pm start time


Registration Deadline:
September 3, 2022, 12:00pm EDT


Scores

A - Group I
1Long Branch High School70.600
A - Group II
1Allentown High School (NJ)85.300
2Steinert High School76.400
A - Group III
1Nutley High School80.500
2Howell Township High School78.400
3Northern Burlington County Regional High School68.800
A - Group IV
1Jackson Memorial High School81.000
2Robbinsville High School (NJ)76.400
3Franklin High School (NJ)74.300
A - Group V
1North Brunswick Township High School81.300
Open - Group II
1Fair Lawn High School69.400
Open - Group III
1Council Rock High School South76.600
2Old Bridge High School74.400
Open - Group IV
1Hillsborough High School (NJ)83.000
2Edison High School (NJ)82.000

Schedule

2:50 pmWELCOME
3:00 pmLong Branch High School
Long Branch, NJ
I / A Class
3:15 pmMatawan Regional High School
Aberdeen, NJ
II / A Class
3:30 pmSteinert High School
Hamilton, NJ
II / A Class
3:45 pmAllentown High School
Allentown, NJ
II / Open Class
4:00 pmBREAK
4:15 pmNorthern Burlington County Regional High School
Columbus, NJ
III / A Class
4:30 pmHowell High School
Farmingdale, NJ
III / A Class
4:45 pmNutley High School
Nutley, NJ
III / A Class
5:00 pmINTERMISSION & FIRST-HALF AWARDS
6:00 pmFranklin High School
Somerset, NJ
IV / A Class
6:15 pmJackson Memorial High School
Jackson, NJ
IV / A Class
6:30 pmRobbinsville High School
Robbinsville, NJ
IV / A Class
6:45 pmNorth Brunswick Township High School
North Brunswick, NJ
V / A Class
7:00 pmBREAK
7:15 pmFair Lawn High School
Fair Lawn, NJ
II / Open Class
7:30 pmOld Bridge High School
Matawan, NJ
III / Open Class
7:45 pmCouncil Rock High School South
Holland, PA
III / Open Class
8:00 pmHillsborough High School
Hillsborough, NJ
IV / Open Class
8:15 pmEdison High School - NJ
Edison, NJ
IV / Open Class
8:30 pmSouth Brunswick High School
South Brunswick, NJ
Exhibition
9:00 pmSECOND-HALF AWARDS & MEET AND GREET

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • John Saint AmourEnsemble Music
  • Jamie BennettIndividual Music
  • Mark KraftMusic Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Joe Ciancimino – Percussion
  • Paul Lampkin – Visual Effect
  • Ashley Delgado-D'Amore – Color Guard
  • Izzy Delgado – Visual

Event Staff

Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×