Central Bucks HS East

April 9, 2022

Central Bucks HS East
2804 Holicong Rd
Doylestown, PA 18902


Registration Deadline:
February 23, 2022, 5:09pm EST


Scores

Middle School
1Spring-Ford MS82.050
2Upper Moreland MS81.840
3Keith Valley MS76.020
4Pennridge Combined Middle Schools75.980
Scholastic Novice
1Harry S. Truman HS82.380
2Penns Grove HS80.740
3Council Rock North HS79.420
4Rustin HS77.550
5Pottstown HS76.580
Scholastic Regional AA
1Gateway Regional HS79.420
2Downingtown East HS76.110
Scholastic Regional A
1Boyertown Area HS84.910
2Pennridge HS83.280
Independent Regional A
1Alive Winter Guard81.250
2Empress Winterguard75.570
Independent Senior
1Barely Alive Winter Guard75.930
Scholastic AA
1Quakertown HS80.380
2Upper Dublin HS77.290
Independent A
1Polaris82.380
Scholastic Open
1South Brunswick HS81.200

Schedule

3:00 pmKeith Valley MS
Horsham, PA
Scholastic Middle School (SMS) / Scholastic Middle School (SMS)
3:07 pmUpper Moreland MS
Hatboro, PA
Scholastic Middle School (SMS) / Scholastic Middle School (SMS)
3:14 pmPennridge Combined Middle School
Pennridge, PA
Scholastic Middle School (SMS) / Scholastic Middle School (SMS)
3:21 pmSpring-Ford Middle School
Royersford, PA
Scholastic Middle School (SMS) / Scholastic Middle School (SMS)
3:28 pmBreak
3:38 pmPenns Grove High School
Carneys Point, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
3:45 pmRustin High School
West Chester, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
3:52 pmHarry S. Truman High School
Bronx, NY
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
3:59 pmCouncil Rock North High School
Newtown, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
4:06 pmPottstown High School
Pottstown, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
4:13 pmINTERMISSION
5:05 pmDowningtown East High School
Exton, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
5:12 pmGateway Regional High School
Woodbury, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
5:19 pmCentral Bucks High School East
Doylestown, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
5:26 pmPennridge High School
Perkasie, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
5:33 pmBoyertown Area High School
Boyertown, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
5:40 pmBreak
5:50 pmAlive Winterguard IRA
Ephrata, PA
Independent Regional A (IRA) / Independent Regional A (IRA)
5:57 pmEmpress Winter Guard
Hamilton, NJ
Independent Regional A (IRA) / Independent Regional A (IRA)
6:04 pmBreak
6:09 pmAlive Winterguard IS
Ephrata, PA
Independent Senior (IS) / Independent Senior (IS)
6:17 pmQuakertown Community High School
Quakertown, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:25 pmUpper Dublin High School
Fort Washington, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:33 pmPolaris
Whitehall, PA
Independent A (IA) / Independent A (IA)
6:41 pmClass Change Break
6:44 pmSouth Brunswick High School
South Brunswick, NJ
Scholastic Open (SO) / Scholastic Open (SO)

Adjudicators

  • Michael Vazquez – Design Analysis
  • Mickey Kelly – Effect
  • Julian WillamsEffect
  • Stephen Keiser – Equipment
  • Gretchen Shyne – Movement

Event Staff

  • Melanie Pridgen – Tabulation
  • Mark KraftTiming & Penalties (Chief Adjudicator)
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×