Brick Memorial HS

April 9, 2022

Brick Memorial High School
2001 Lanes Mill Rd.
Brick, NJ 08724


Registration Deadline:
January 17, 2022, 10:32am EST


Scores

Independent Novice
1Snyder WinterGuard77.050
2N-8 Novice75.260
Scholastic Novice
1Woodbridge HS82.810
2Washington Township HS80.730
3Fort Lee HS79.420
4Vernon Township HS77.850
5Manchester Township HS76.940
6Parsippany HS76.840
7Allentown HS74.720
8Chatham HS74.650
Scholastic Regional AA
1West Essex HS81.170
2Toms River East HS77.890
3Sayreville HS75.580
4Ramsey HS75.110
5Robbinsville HS73.790
6Old Bridge HS71.700
Independent Regional A
1Pegasus, Too83.110
Scholastic Regional A
1Wayne Hills HS83.190
2Barnegat HS82.800
3Northern Valley Combined Schools81.210
4Matawan HS79.380
5Nutley HS78.350
Scholastic AA
1West Orange HS78.600
2Edison HS77.320
Independent A
1N-874.050
Scholastic A
1Pequannock HS80.550
2Southern Regional HS79.290
3Monroe Township HS79.250

Schedule

4:00 pmSnyder High School
Jersey City, NJ
Independent Novice (IN) / Independent Novice (IN)
4:07 pmN-8 Novice
Princeton Junction, NJ
Independent Novice (IN) / Independent Novice (IN)
4:14 pmFort Lee High School
Fort Lee, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
4:21 pmVernon Township High School
Vernon, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
4:28 pmWoodbridge High School
Woodbridge, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
4:35 pmBreak
4:45 pmAllentown High School
Allentown, NJ
II / Scholastic Novice (SN)
4:52 pmChatham High School
Chatham Township, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / 14-18 / Scholastic Novice (SN) / 14-18
4:59 pmParsippany High School
Parsippany, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
5:06 pmWashington Township High School
Sewell, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
5:13 pmManchester Township High School
Manchester Township, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
5:20 pmBreak
5:30 pmOld Bridge High School
Matawan, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
5:37 pmSayreville High School
Parlin, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
5:44 pmRobbinsville High School
Robbinsville, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
5:51 pmWest Essex High School
North Caldwell, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
5:58 pmToms River High School East
Toms River, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
6:05 pmRamsey High School
Ramsey, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
6:12 pmPegasus Too
Carlstadt, NJ
Independent Regional A (IRA) / Independent Regional A (IRA)
6:19 pmINTERMISSION & FIRST HALF AWARDS
7:26 pmNutley High School
Nutley, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
7:33 pmNorthern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan
Old Tappan, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
7:40 pmMatawan-Aberdeen High School
Aberdeen, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
7:47 pmWayne Hills High School
Wayne, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
7:54 pmBarnegat High School
Barnegat, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18 / Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18
8:01 pmBrick Memorial High School
Brick, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
8:08 pmBREAK
8:18 pmEdison High School - NJ
Edison, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
8:26 pmWest Orange High School
West Orange, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
8:34 pmN-8 Winterguard
Princeton Junction, NJ
Independent A (IA) / Independent A (IA)
8:42 pmMonroe Township High School
Monroe Township, NJ
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
8:50 pmPequannock Township High School
Pompton Plains, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
8:58 pmSouthern Regional High School
Manahawkin, NJ
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
9:06 pmBrick Memorial High School
Brick, NJ
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)

Adjudicators

  • Izzy Delgado – Design Analysis
  • Marc Sylvester – Effect
  • Judy Ulchinsky – Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Tina MatejkaEquipment
  • Daniel VelezMovement

Event Staff

  • Monica Hammond – Tabulation
  • Brian Schell – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×