Boyertown Area HS

March 26, 2022

Boyertown Area High School
120 N. Monroe St.
Boyertown, PA 19512


Registration Deadline:
January 17, 2022, 10:31am EST


Scores

Middle School
1Spring-Ford MS72.620
2Fred S. Engle MS69.690
3Pennridge Combined Middle Schools67.860
Scholastic Novice
1Rustin HS73.810
2Daniel Boone72.280
3West Chester East HS70.560
Scholastic Regional AA
1Downingtown East HS77.210
2Great Valley HS75.880
3Garnet Valley HS73.080
Scholastic Regional A
1Pennridge HS79.680
Independent Regional A
1Alive Winter Guard75.750
Scholastic AA
1Penncrest HS78.970
2Quakertown HS76.740
3Avon Grove HS76.650
4Upper Dublin HS72.480
Scholastic A
1Elizabeth HS85.870
2Spring-Ford HS82.030

Schedule

4:00 pmPennridge Combined Middle School
Pennridge, PA
Scholastic Middle School (SMS) / Scholastic Middle School (SMS)
4:07 pmSpring-Ford Middle School
Royersford, PA
Scholastic Middle School (SMS) / Scholastic Middle School (SMS)
4:14 pmFred S. Engle Middle School
West Grove, PA
Scholastic Middle School (SMS) / Scholastic Middle School (SMS)
4:21 pmBreak
4:28 pmRustin High School
West Chester, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
4:35 pmWest Chester East High School
West Chester, PA
4:42 pmDaniel Boone High School
Birdsboro, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
4:49 pmBreak
4:56 pmGarnet Valley High School
Glen Mills, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
5:03 pmGreat Valley High School
Malvern, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
5:10 pmDowningtown East High School
Exton, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
5:17 pmPennridge High School
Perkasie, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
5:24 pmINTERMISSION
6:09 pmAlive Winterguard IRA
Ephrata, PA
Independent Regional A (IRA) / Independent Regional A (IRA)
6:16 pmClass Change Break
6:19 pmQuakertown Community High School
Quakertown, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:26 pmAvon Grove High School
West Grove, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
6:33 pmUpper Dublin High School
Fort Washington, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:41 pmPenncrest High School
Media, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:48 pmBreak
6:58 pmElizabeth High School
Elizabeth, NJ
6:58 pmSpring-Ford HS
Royersford, PA
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
7:06 pmBoyertown Area High School
Boyertown, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)

Adjudicators

  • James Riley – Design Analysis
  • Robert SherretzEffect
  • Judy Ulchinsky – Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Monica Bartoli (Mattesi) – Equipment
  • Daniel VelezMovement

Event Staff

  • Maria Flick – Tabulation
  • Brian Schell – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×