Mid-Season - South Brunswick HS

March 5, 2022

South Brunswick High School
750 Ridge Road
South Brunswick, NJ 08852


Registration Deadline:
March 4, 2022, 8:56am EST


Scores

Independent Junior
1Pegasus, Too Jr57.880
Scholastic Novice
1Woodbridge HS73.980
2Madison HS71.050
3Council Rock North HS66.650
4Fort Lee HS65.820
5Manchester Township HS65.220
6Washington Township HS65.180
7Parsippany HS64.590
8Penns Grove HS61.570
9Parsippany Hills HS61.180
10North Plainfield HS61.090
11Allentown HS59.670
Independent Novice
1N-8 Novice58.390
Scholastic Regional AA
1West Essex HS73.140
2Hopewell Valley Central HS72.590
3Downingtown East HS69.460
4Toms River East HS62.960
5Old Bridge HS62.330
6Sachem Central SD62.320
7Sayreville HS62.020
8Robbinsville HS60.400
Scholastic Regional A
1Hillsborough HS80.300
2West Orange HS79.300
3Ridgewood HS76.700
4Brick Memorial HS JV75.370
5Nutley HS75.270
6Phoenixville Area HS73.580
7Morris Hills HS73.210
8Marple Newtown HS73.120
9Bridgewater-Raritan HS71.000
10Barnegat HS69.940
11Wayne Hills HS69.630
12Mahwah HS68.200
13Morristown HS68.070
14Matawan HS65.690
15Gateway Regional HS62.270
16Walt Whitman HS62.120
17Ramsey HS62.060
18Northern Burlington HS61.450
Independent Regional A
1AMP IRA73.390
2Pegasus, Too71.780
3Empress Winterguard65.190
Scholastic AA
1Westfield HS - Varsity74.580
2Penncrest HS69.880
3Brentwood HS67.160
4Edison HS66.260
5North Penn HS66.170
6Hicksville HS64.690
7Hatboro-Horsham HS63.260
8Quakertown HS62.690
9Fair Lawn HS62.640
Scholastic A
1Spring-Ford HS77.610
2Monroe Township HS75.730
3Mineola HS74.480
4West Milford HS74.380
5Pequannock HS71.540
6Brick Memorial HS67.350
Independent A
1South Winter Guard78.790
2N-863.140
Scholastic Open
1Somerville HS77.700
Independent Open
1Main Line Independent79.200
Independent World
1AMP IW83.300

Schedule

11:00 amPegasus Too, Jr
Carlstadt, NJ
Independent Junior (IJ) / Independent Junior (IJ)
11:07 amCouncil Rock South High School
Holland, PA
Exhibition
11:14 amFort Lee High School
Fort Lee, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
11:21 amPenns Grove High School
Carneys Point, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
11:28 amNorth Plainfield High School
North Plainfield, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
11:35 amWashington Township High School
Sewell, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
11:42 amCouncil Rock North High School
Newtown, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
11:49 amWoodbridge High School
Woodbridge, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
11:56 amBreak (7 mins)
12:03 pmMadison High School
Madison, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
12:10 pmParsippany Hills High School
Morris Plains, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
12:17 pmAllentown High School
Allentown, NJ
II / Scholastic Novice (SN)
12:24 pmParsippany High School
Parsippany, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
12:31 pmManchester Township High School
Manchester Township, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
12:38 pmN-8 Novice
Princeton Junction, NJ
Independent Novice (IN) / Independent Novice (IN)
12:45 pmIntermission (45 mins)
12:58 pmAwards - IJ, SN, & IN
1:30 pmOld Bridge High School
Matawan, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
1:37 pmDowningtown East High School
Exton, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
1:44 pmRobbinsville High School
Robbinsville, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
1:51 pmHopewell Valley Central High School
Pennington, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
1:58 pmSayreville High School
Parlin, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
2:05 pmWest Essex High School
North Caldwell, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
2:12 pmSachem High School
Ronkonkoma, NY
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
2:19 pmToms River High School East
Toms River, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
2:26 pmBreak (10 mins)
2:36 pmNutley High School
Nutley, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
2:43 pmWalt Whitman High School
Huntington Station, NY
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
2:50 pmBrick Memorial High School
Brick, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
2:57 pmBarnegat High School
Barnegat, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18 / Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18
3:04 pmHillsborough High School
Hillsborough, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
3:11 pmMorris Hills High School
Rockaway, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
3:18 pmRamsey High School
Ramsey, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
3:25 pmPhoenixville Area High School
Phoenixville, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18 / Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18
3:32 pmBreak (10 mins)
3:42 pmMorristown High School
Morristown, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
3:49 pmMahwah High School
Mahway, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
3:56 pmWayne Hills High School
Wayne, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
4:03 pmBridgewater Raritan High School
Bridgewater, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
4:10 pmMatawan Regional High School
Aberdeen, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
4:17 pmGateway Regional High School
Woodbury, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
4:24 pmMarple Newtown High School
Newtown Square, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18 / Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18
4:31 pmWest Orange High School
West Orange, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
4:38 pmNorthern Burlington County Regional High School
Columbus, NJ
III / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
4:45 pmRidgewood High School
Ridgewood, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
4:52 pmEnd First Half, Clear Gym - No Awards for SRAA & SRA
5:07 pmDoors Open Second Half
5:17 pmPegasus Too
Carlstadt, NJ
Independent Regional A (IRA) / Independent Regional A (IRA)
5:24 pmAMP IRA
Camden, NJ
Independent Regional A (IRA) / Independent Regional A (IRA)
5:31 pmEmpress Winter Guard
Hamilton, NJ
Independent Regional A (IRA) / Independent Regional A (IRA)
5:38 pmBreak (5 mins)
5:43 pmQuakertown Community High School
Quakertown, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
5:51 pmEdison High School - NJ
Edison, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
5:59 pmPenncrest High School
Media, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:07 pmBrentwood High School
Brentwood, NY
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:15 pmHatboro Horsham High School
Horsham, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:23 pmHicksville HS
Hicksville, NY
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:31 pmNorth Penn High School
Lansdale, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:39 pmFair Lawn
Fair Lawn, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:47 pmWestfield High School
Westfield, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:55 pmBreak (10 mins)
7:05 pmPequannock Township High School
Pompton Plains, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
7:13 pmWest Milford High School
West Milford, NJ
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
7:21 pmBrick Memorial High School
Brick, NJ
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
7:29 pmSpring-Ford High School
Royersford, PA
Scholastic A (SA) / 14-18 / Scholastic A (SA) / 14-18
7:37 pmSouth Winterguard
Holland, PA
Independent A (IA) / Independent A (IA)
7:45 pmMonroe Township High School
Monroe Township, NJ
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
7:53 pmMineola High School
Garden City Park, NY
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
8:01 pmN-8 Winterguard
Princeton Junction, NJ
Independent A (IA) / Independent A (IA)
8:09 pmBreak (10 mins)
8:19 pmSomerville High School
Somerville, NJ
Scholastic Open (SO) / Scholastic Open (SO)
8:28 pmMain Line Independent
Springfield, PA
Independent Open (IO) / Independent Open (IO)
8:37 pmSouth Brunswick High School
South Brunswick, NJ
Exhibition
8:46 pmClass Change Break (3 mins)
8:49 pmAMP
Camden, NJ
Independent World (IW) / Independent World (IW)
8:59 pmEnd Time

Adjudicators

  • Daniel Campbell – Design Analysis
  • Judy Ulchinsky – Design Analysis
  • Joe Dobis – Effect
  • Ed Doscher – Effect
  • Mickey Kelly – Effect
  • Bella Delgado – Equipment
  • Gretchen Shyne – Equipment
  • Jackie Campbell – Movement
  • Ashley Delgado-D'Amore – Movement

Event Staff

  • Nancy DelgadoTabulation
  • Maria Flick – Tabulation
  • Harry Delgado – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×