Council Rock South HS

February 19, 2022

Council Rock South HS
2002 Rock Way
Southampton, PA 18966

HOST SCHOOL/ MAIN Covid Protocols • MAIN strongly recommends masks for all staff, spectators, volunteers, judges, and performers at all times, except while performers are performing or in official body or equipment warm-up areas. o There is not a mask mandate at the facility.. • Anyone experiencing COVID-19 symptoms should not attend • Those who have tested positive for COVID recently are asked to follow CDC guidance before attending

Registration Deadline:
February 17, 2022, 9:15am EST


Scores

Middle School
1Upper Moreland MS59.890
2Fred S. Engle MS56.800
3Pennridge Combined Middle Schools56.150
Scholastic Novice
1Garnet Valley HS78.430
2Harry S. Truman HS67.550
3Council Rock North HS64.830
4Pennsbury HS64.100
5Wissahickon HS59.800
6Pottstown HS58.600
7North Plainfield HS58.140
8Robbinsville HS SN56.980
Independent Novice
1N-8 Novice59.370
Scholastic Regional AA
1Hatboro-Horsham HS74.300
2Avon Grove HS73.050
3Brick Memorial HS JV72.900
4Central Bucks School District67.350
5Hopewell Valley Central HS66.530
6Great Valley HS61.650
7Sachem Central SD61.380
8Robbinsville HS60.830
9Sayreville HS60.570
Scholastic Regional A
1Penncrest HS74.100
2Quakertown HS73.470
3Abington HS72.190
4Marple Newtown HS72.070
5Ridgewood HS70.730
6Hillsborough HS68.190
7Boyertown Area HS67.320
8Pennridge HS66.300
9Barnegat HS64.680
10Morristown HS64.360
Independent Regional A
1AMP IRA73.620
2Alive Winter Guard68.270
3Empress Winterguard63.520
Independent Senior
1Barely Alive Winter Guard62.760
2Vintage Senior Winterguard57.680
Scholastic AA
1Arundel HS68.060
2Edison HS67.810
3Upper Dublin HS61.730
Scholastic A
1Spring-Ford HS71.860
2Radnor HS70.730
3Upper Moreland HS69.590
4Monroe Township HS67.890
Independent A
1Extraordinaire Dansemble59.570
2N-858.180
Scholastic Open
1Somerville HS69.800
Independent Open
1Main Line Independent72.400
2Field of View72.100
Independent World
1AMP IW78.600
2Fusion Winter Guard78.200
3Black Watch69.200
4The Light Brigade64.100

Schedule

10:30 amPennridge Combined Middle School
Pennridge, PA
Scholastic Middle School (SMS) / Scholastic Middle School (SMS)
10:38 amUpper Moreland MS
Hatboro, PA
Scholastic Middle School (SMS) / Scholastic Middle School (SMS)
10:46 amFred S. Engle Middle School
West Grove, PA
Scholastic Middle School (SMS) / Scholastic Middle School (SMS)
10:54 amBreak
11:01 amGarnet Valley High School
Glen Mills, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
11:09 amRobbinsville High School
Robbinsville, NJ
11:17 amNorth Plainfield High School
North Plainfield, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
11:25 amPennsbury High School
Fairless Hills, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / 14-18 / Scholastic Novice (SN) / 14-18
11:33 amPottstown High School
Pottstown, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
11:41 amHarry S. Truman High School
Bronx, NY
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
11:49 amWissahickon High School
Ambler, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
11:57 amCouncil Rock North High School
Newtown, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
12:05 pmN-8 Novice
Princeton Junction, NJ
Independent Novice (IN) / Independent Novice (IN)
12:13 pmCouncil Rock South High School
Holland, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
12:21 pmINTERMISSION AND AWARDS
1:08 pmHatboro Horsham High School
Horsham, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
1:16 pmGreat Valley High School
Malvern, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
1:24 pmSayreville High School
Parlin, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
1:32 pmCentral Bucks High School East
Doylestown, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
1:40 pmAvon Grove High School
West Grove, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
1:48 pmBreak
1:53 pmSachem High School
Ronkonkoma, NY
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
2:01 pmBrick Memorial High School
Brick, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
2:09 pmRobbinsville High School
Robbinsville, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
2:17 pmHopewell Valley Central High School
Pennington, NJ
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
2:25 pmBreak
2:35 pmQuakertown Community High School
Quakertown, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
2:43 pmPenncrest High School
Media, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
2:51 pmMorristown High School
Morristown, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
2:59 pmMarple Newtown High School
Newtown Square, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18 / Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18
3:07 pmAbington Senior High School
Abington, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
3:15 pmPennridge High School
Perkasie, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
3:23 pmBreak
3:30 pmRamsey High School
Ramsey, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
3:38 pmNorthern Burlington County Regional High School
Columbus, NJ
III / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
3:46 pmHillsborough High School
Hillsborough, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
3:54 pmBarnegat High School
Barnegat, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18 / Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18
4:02 pmRidgewood High School
Ridgewood, NJ
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
4:10 pmBoyertown Area High School
Boyertown, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
4:18 pmINTERMISSION AND AWARDS
5:23 pmEmpress Winter Guard
Hamilton, NJ
Independent Regional A (IRA) / Independent Regional A (IRA)
5:31 pmAMP
Camden, NJ
5:39 pmAlive Winterguard IRA
Ephrata, PA
Independent Regional A (IRA) / Independent Regional A (IRA)
5:47 pmClass Change Break
5:50 pmVintage Senior Winterguard
Merchantville, NJ
Independent Senior (IS) / Independent Senior (IS)
5:59 pmAlive Winterguard IS
Ephrata, PA
Independent Senior (IS) / Independent Senior (IS)
6:08 pmEdison High School - NJ
Edison, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:17 pmArundel High School
Gambrills, MD
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:26 pmUpper Dublin High School
Fort Washington, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
6:35 pmBREAK
6:43 pmRadnor High School
Wayne, PA
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
6:52 pmUpper Moreland High School
Willow Grove, PA
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
7:01 pmMonroe Township High School
Monroe Township, NJ
7:10 pmSpring-Ford HS
Royersford, PA
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
7:19 pmBrick Memorial High School
Brick, NJ
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
7:28 pmN-8 Winterguard
Princeton Junction, NJ
Independent A (IA) / Independent A (IA)
7:37 pmExtraordinaire Performing Arts, Inc.
Merchantville, NJ
Independent A (IA) / Independent A (IA)
7:46 pmBREAK
7:56 pmSomerville High School
Somerville, NJ
Scholastic Open (SO) / Scholastic Open (SO)
8:06 pmMain Line Independent
Springfield, PA
Independent Open (IO) / Independent Open (IO)
8:16 pmField of View
,
Independent Open (IO) / Independent Open (IO)
8:26 pmBREAK
8:34 pmThe Light Brigade Colorguard
Philadelphia, PA
Independent World (IW) / Independent World (IW)
8:45 pmAMP
Camden, NJ
Independent World (IW) / Independent World (IW)
8:56 pmFusion Winter Guard
Richmond, VA
Independent World (IW) / Independent World (IW)
9:07 pmBlack Watch
Mount Laurel, NJ
Independent World (IW) / Independent World (IW)
9:18 pmSouth Winterguard
Holland, PA
Independent A (IA) / Independent A (IA)
9:29 pmCouncil Rock South Indoor Drumline
9:40 pmAWARDS

Adjudicators

  • James Riley – Design Analysis
  • Joe Dobis – Effect
  • Ed Doscher – Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Billy Saccomanno – Equipment
  • Ashley Delgado-D'Amore – Movement

Event Staff

  • Nancy DelgadoTabulation
  • Monica Hammond – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×