Marple Newtown HS

February 12, 2022

Newtown Square, PA
120 Media Line Rd
Newtown Square, PA 19073


Scores

Middle School
1Spring-Ford MS55.620
Scholastic Novice
1Penns Grove HS63.420
2Garnet Valley HS60.350
3Council Rock North HS59.680
4West Chester East HS55.950
5Bensalem HS54.220
Scholastic Regional AA
1Quakertown HS68.080
2Avon Grove HS67.710
3Downingtown East HS60.710
4Great Valley HS55.620
Scholastic Regional A
1Edison HS73.620
2Abington HS67.650
3Phoenixville Area HS65.310
4Pennridge HS60.460
Scholastic AA
1North Penn HS58.580
Scholastic A
1Radnor HS64.420
2Spring-Ford HS63.110
3Upper Moreland HS62.890
Independent A
1Polaris63.750
Scholastic Open
1South Brunswick HS60.100
Independent Open
1Main Line Independent67.800
Independent World
1The Light Brigade56.400

Schedule

3:00 pmSpring-Ford Middle School
Royersford, PA
Scholastic Middle School (SMS) / Scholastic Middle School (SMS)
3:08 pmGarnet Valley High School
Glen Mills, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
3:16 pmBensalem High School
Bensalem, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
3:24 pmPenns Grove High School
Carneys Point, NJ
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
3:32 pmCouncil Rock North High School
Newtown, PA
Scholastic Novice (SN) / Scholastic Novice (SN)
3:40 pmBreak
3:50 pmGreat Valley High School
Malvern, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
3:58 pmQuakertown Community High School
Quakertown, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
4:06 pmAvon Grove High School
West Grove, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
4:14 pmDowningtown East High School
Exton, PA
Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA) / Scholastic Regional AA (SRAA)
4:22 pmEdison High School - NJ
Edison, NJ
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
4:30 pmPennridge High School
Perkasie, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
4:38 pmPhoenixville Area High School
Phoenixville, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18 / Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18
4:46 pmAbington Senior High School
Abington, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
4:54 pmMarple Newtown High School
Newtown Square, PA
Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18 / Scholastic Regional A (SRA) / 14-18
5:02 pmINTERMISSION
5:47 pmNorth Penn High School
Lansdale, PA
Scholastic AA (SAA) / Scholastic AA (SAA)
5:55 pmUpper Moreland High School
Willow Grove, PA
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
6:04 pmRadnor High School
Wayne, PA
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
6:13 pmSpring-Ford HS
Royersford, PA
Scholastic A (SA) / Scholastic A (SA)
6:22 pmPolaris
Whitehall, PA
Independent A (IA) / Independent A (IA)
6:31 pmBreak
6:37 pmSouth Brunswick High School
South Brunswick, NJ
Scholastic Open (SO) / Scholastic Open (SO)
6:47 pmMain Line Independent
Springfield, PA
Independent Open (IO) / Independent Open (IO)
6:57 pmClass Change Break
7:00 pmThe Light Brigade Colorguard
Philadelphia, PA
Independent World (IW) / Independent World (IW)
7:21 pmAwards

Adjudicators

  • Izzy Delgado – Design Analysis
  • Mickey Kelly – Effect
  • Robert SherretzEffect
  • PJ TankardEquipment (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Robert Glass – Movement

Event Staff

  • Maria Flick – Tabulation
  • Ken Brown – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×