USBands New England State Championships

November 3, 2021

Veterans Memorial Stadium
635 S Main Street
New Britain, CT 06051


Registration Deadline:
October 28, 2021, 12:29pm EDT


Scores

Open - Group V
1Dartmouth High School96.500
Open - Group II
1Naugatuck High School86.800
2Shepherd Hill Regional High School86.600
3Wethersfield High School82.000
4Rocky Hill High School77.200
Open - Group III
1Blackstone-Millville High School93.700
2Newtown High School90.000
3Norwich Free Academy87.100
Open - Group I
1Joseph Case High School84.200
A - Group III
1Lyman Hall High School89.600
2Stoughton High School87.300
3Brien McMahon High School84.900
4Enfield High School71.500
A - Group IV
1New Milford High School86.800
2Frank Scott Bunnell High School83.700
3Ellington High School74.100
Open - Group IV
1Norwalk High School94.000
2Southington High School93.000
3Trumbull High School90.900
4Cheshire High School90.100

Schedule

4:10 pmWELCOME
4:15 pmNew Britain High School
New Britain, CT
Performance / Group 5
4:30 pmDartmouth High School
Dartmouth, MA
Open / Group 5
4:45 pmShepherd Hill Regional High School
Dudley, MA
Open / Group 2
4:58 pmRocky Hill High School
Rocky Hill, CT
Open / Group 2
5:11 pmNaugatuck High School
Naugatuck, CT
Open / Group 2
5:24 pmWethersfield High School
Wethersfield, CT
Open / Group 2
5:37 pmBREAK
6:00 pmNorwich Free Academy
Norwich, CT
Open / Group 3
6:13 pmBlackstone-Millville Regional High School
Blackstone, MA
Open / Group 3
6:26 pmJoseph Case High School
Swansea, MA
Open / Group 1
6:39 pmBREAK
6:49 pmEnfield High School
Enfield, CT
A / Group 3
7:02 pmStoughton High School
Stoughton, MA
A / Group 3
7:15 pmLyman Hall High School
Wallingford, CT
A / Group 3
7:28 pmBrien McMahon High School
Norwalk, CT
A / Group 3
7:41 pmEllington High School
Ellington, CT
A / Group 4
7:56 pmFrank Scott Bunnell High School
Stratford, CT
A / Group 4
8:11 pmNew Milford High School
New Milford, CT
A / Group 4
8:26 pmBREAK
8:36 pmNewtown High School
Sandy Hook, CT
Open / Group 3
8:49 pmNorwalk High School
Norwalk, CT
Open / Group 4
9:04 pmTrumbull High School
Trumbull, CT
Open / Group 4
9:19 pmCheshire High School
Cheshire, CT
Open / Group 4
9:34 pmSouthington High School
Southington, CT
Open / Group 4
9:49 pmAWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Mark Kraft – Ensemble Music (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Anthony Cruddas – Individual Music
  • Fred Ford – Music Effect
  • Charles Poole – Percussion
  • Kristen O'Melia – Visual Effect
  • Marc Sylvester – Visual Performance
  • Jeff Stewart – Color Guard

Event Staff

  • Carrie Ann Marshall – Tabulation
  • Bill Flaker – Event Coordinator
  • Bruce Wood – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×