USBands New England State Championships

November 1, 2021

Rockville High School - Raymond Ramsdell Field
70 Loveland Hill Rd
Vernon, CT 06066


Registration Deadline:
October 28, 2021, 12:29pm EDT


Scores

A - Group I
1East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band88.700
2East Lyme High School84.700
3Danbury High School83.500
4Robert E. Fitch High School82.300
5Rockville High School80.100
6B.M.C. Durfee High School75.900
A - Group II
1Dennis-Yarmouth Regional HS88.800
2Westhill High School88.600
3Bethel High School (CT)87.200
4Salem High School82.500
5Mark T. Sheehan High School82.000
6Ledyard High School81.000
A - Group V
1Francis T. Maloney High School86.400

Schedule

6:10 pmWELCOME
6:15 pmRockville High School
Vernon, CT
A / Group 1
6:28 pmDurfee High School
Fall River, MA
A / Group 1
6:41 pmEast Lyme High School
East Lyme, CT
A / Group 1
6:54 pmRobert E. Fitch High School
Groton, CT
A / Group 1
7:07 pmDanbury High School
Danbury, CT
A / Group 1
7:20 pmEast Haven High School
East Haven, CT
A / Group 1
7:33 pmBREAK
7:50 pmSalem High School
Salem, MA
A / Group 2
8:03 pmLedyard High School
Ledyard, CT
A / Group 2
8:16 pmMark T. Sheehan High School
Wallingford, CT
A / Group 2
8:29 pmDennis Yarmouth Regional High School
South Yarmouth, MA
A / Group 2
8:42 pmWesthill High School
Stamford, CT
A / Group 2
8:55 pmBethel High School
Bethel, CT
A / Group 2
9:08 pmFrancis T. Maloney High School
Meriden, CT
A / Group 5
9:25 pmSacred Heart University
9:40 pmAWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Robert Kogut – Ensemble Music
  • Anthony Cruddas – Individual Music
  • Jermie ArnoldMusic Effect
  • Jim Dugan – Percussion
  • Joel Dube – Visual Effect
  • Jeff Stewart – Visual Performance (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Bella Delgado – Color Guard

Event Staff

  • Carrie Ann Marshall – Tabulation
  • David MarshallEvent Coordinator
  • Bruce Wood – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×