Robbinsville HS Rhapsody

October 23, 2021

Robbinsville High School
155 Robbinsville-Edinburg Rd
Robbinsville, NJ 08691

Gold Showcase

Registration Deadline:
October 8, 2021, 12:01am EDT


Scores

A - Group II
1Seneca High School87.300
2Allentown High School (NJ)87.000
3Hightstown High School85.300
4Bordentown Regional High School83.700
5Hopewell Valley Central High School82.000
6Northern Burlington County Regional High School78.200
7Colonia High School76.200
8Steinert High School75.000
9Monmouth Regional High School74.400
A - Group I
1Delran High School81.100
2Matawan Regional High School76.900
3Nottingham High School75.800
4Burlington Township High School75.200
5Hamilton High School West74.500
6Long Branch High School72.900
7Lindenwold High School70.000
Open - Group I
1Lenape Regional High School87.000
Open - Group V
1South Brunswick High School91.700
A - Group IV
1Jackson Memorial High School84.100
A - Group III
1Jackson Liberty High School87.700

Schedule

1:25 pmWELCOME/ANTHEM
1:30 pmNorthern Burlington County Regional High School
Columbus, NJ
A / Group 2
1:45 pmColonia High School
Colonia, NJ
A / Group 2
2:00 pmHightstown High School
Hightstown, NJ
A / Group 2
2:15 pmHopewell Valley Central High School
Pennington, NJ
A / Group 2
2:30 pmMonmouth Regional High School
Tinton Falls, NJ
A / Group 2
2:45 pmBreak
2:55 pmBordentown Regional High School
Bordentown, NJ
A / Group 2
3:10 pmSeneca High School
Tabernacle, NJ
A / Group 2
3:25 pmAllentown High School
Allentown, NJ
A / Group 2
3:40 pmSteinert High School
Hamilton, NJ
A / Group 2
3:55 pmBREAK
4:00 pmAWARDS - 2A
4:15 pmINTERMISSION (INCLUDING MEET & GREET FOR 2A ENSEMBLES)
5:45 pmLindenwold High School
Lindenwold, NJ
A / Group 1
6:00 pmMatawan Regional High School
Aberdeen, NJ
A / Group 1
6:15 pmNottingham High School
Hamilton, NJ
A / Group 1
6:30 pmBurlington Township High School
Burlington, NJ
A / Group 1
6:45 pmLong Branch High School
Long Branch, NJ
A / Group 1
7:00 pmHamilton High School West
Hamilton, NJ
A / Group 1
7:15 pmDelran High School
Delran, NJ
A / Group 1
7:30 pmBREAK
7:45 pmLenape High School
Medford, NJ
Open / Group 1
8:00 pmSouth Brunswick High School
South Brunswick, NJ
Open / Group 5
8:15 pmJackson Memorial High School
Jackson, NJ
A / Group 4
8:30 pmJackson Liberty High School
Jackson, NJ
A / Group 3
8:45 pmRobbinsville High School
Robbinsville, NJ
A / Group 3
9:00 pmAWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • David NicholsonEnsemble Music
  • Chris Tomsa – Individual Music
  • Mark Kraft – Music Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Mike Schmitt – Percussion
  • Sue NicholsonVisual Effect
  • Daniel Campbell – Visual Performance
  • Jackie Campbell – Color Guard

Event Staff

  • Ernie Muska – Tabulation
  • Virginia Kraft – Event Coordinator
  • Ruth Marrella – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×