Kuna Marching Invitational - Kuna High School

October 2, 2021

Kuna High School
637 E Deer Flat Rd
Kuna, ID 83634

Gold Showcase / Event Starts at 11:00am MDT

Registration Deadline:
September 16, 2021, 12:01am MDT


Scores

A - Group I
1Bishop Kelly High School68.500
2Owyhee High School66.700
3Homedale High School66.000
A - Group II
1Burley High School75.200
2Payette High School70.400
3Mountain Home High School67.700
4Weiser High School65.900
A - Group V
1Fruitland High School79.100
Open - Group II
1Rocky Mountain High School78.900
2Middleton High School69.000
3Capital High School67.000
Open - Group III
1Eagle High school79.100
2Mountain View High School73.000
3Boise High School72.100
Open - Group IV
1Timberline High School80.900
2Skyview High School75.300
Open - Group V
1Centennial High School75.700
2Ridgevue High School72.900

Schedule

10:55 amWELCOME/ANTHEM
11:00 amOwyhee High School
Meridian, ID
A / Group 1
11:15 amHomedale High School
Homedale, ID
A / Group 1
11:30 amBishop Kelly High School
Boise, ID
A / Group 1
11:45 amPayette High School
Payette, ID
A / Group 2
12:00 pmWeiser High School
Weiser, ID
A / Group 2
12:15 pmMountain Home High School
Mountain Home, ID
A / Group 2
12:30 pmBurley High School
Burley, ID
A / Group 2
12:45 pmFruitland High School
Fruitland, ID
A / Group 5
1:00 pmINTERMISSION
2:00 pmCapital High School
Boise, ID
Open / Group 2
2:15 pmRocky Mountain High School
Meridian, ID
Open / Group 2
2:30 pmMiddleton High School
Middleton, ID
Open / Group 2
2:45 pmBREAK
3:00 pmMountain View High School
Meridian, ID
Open / Group 3
3:15 pmBoise High School
Boise, ID
Open / Group 3
3:30 pmEagle High School
Eagle, ID
Open / Group 3
3:45 pmBREAK
4:00 pmTimberline High School
Boise, ID
Open / Group 4
4:15 pmSkyview High School
Nampa, ID
Open / Group 5
4:30 pmRidgevue High School
Nampa, ID
Open / Group 5
4:45 pmCentennial High School
Boise, ID
Open / Group 5
5:00 pmKuna High School
Kuna, ID
Exhibition
5:15 pmAWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Bill Phalen – Ensemble Music
  • Marc Kondrup – Individual Music
  • Todd Zimbelman – Music Effect
  • Eric Sheffler – Percussion
  • Scott Pizani – Visual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Mike Levesque – Visual Performance
  • Scott Ruiz – Color Guard

Event Staff

  • Teri WoodsTabulation
  • Ted Arellano – Event Coordinator
  • Shauna Boren – Assistant Coordinator
  • Ben Regalado – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×