Caldwell Senior High School

September 25, 2021

Caldwell Senior High School
3401 S. Indiana Ave
Caldwell, ID 83605

Gold Showcase / Event Starts at 11:30am MDT

Registration Deadline:
September 7, 2021, 8:00pm MDT


Scores

A - Group I
1Bishop Kelly High School70.300
2Jerome High School67.300
3Marsing High School64.500
4Homedale High School63.500
A - Group II
1Burley High School71.900
2Blackfoot High School71.100
3Payette High School67.700
4Cole Valley Christian School63.800
Open - Group III
1Eagle High school78.800
2Kuna High School73.100
3Columbia High School72.100
4Boise High School71.600
5Mountain View High School71.500
6Borah High School69.300
Open - Group IV
1Nampa High School76.400
2Skyview High School76.100
Open - Group V
1Ridgevue High School73.300
Open - Group II
1Rocky Mountain High School78.500
2Caldwell High School71.500
3Middleton High School70.500
4Meridian High School66.500

Schedule

11:25 amWELCOME/ANTHEM
11:30 amHomedale High School
Homedale, ID
A / Group 1
11:45 amJerome High School
Jerome, ID
A / Group 1
12:00 pmBishop Kelly High School
Boise, ID
A / Group 1
12:15 pmMarsing Sr/Jr High School
Marsing, ID
A / Group 1
12:30 pmBREAK
12:45 pmBoise High School
Boise, ID
Open / Group 3
1:00 pmCole Valley Christian Schools
Meridian, ID
A / Group 2
1:15 pmPayette High School
Payette, ID
A / Group 2
1:30 pmBlackfoot High School
Blackfoot, ID
A / Group 2
1:45 pmBREAK
2:00 pmBurley High School
Burley, ID
A / Group 2
2:15 pmINTERMISSION
3:15 pmMountain View High School
Meridian, ID
Open / Group 3
3:30 pmEagle High School
Eagle, ID
Open / Group 3
3:45 pmKuna High School
Kuna, ID
Open / Group 3
4:00 pmColumbia High School
Nampa, ID
Open / Group 3
4:15 pmBorah High School
Boise, ID
Open / Group 3
4:30 pmNampa High School
Nampa, ID
Open / Group 4
4:45 pmSkyview High School
Nampa, ID
Open / Group 5
5:00 pmRidgevue High School
Nampa, ID
Open / Group 5
5:15 pmMeridian High School
Meridian, ID
Open / Group 2
5:30 pmRocky Mountain High School
Meridian, ID
Open / Group 2
5:45 pmMiddleton High School
Middleton, ID
Open / Group 2
6:00 pmCaldwell High School
Caldwell, ID
Open / Group 2
6:15 pmAWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Bix Hollenbach – Ensemble Music (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Jay Smith – Individual Music
  • Barry Janicula – Music Effect
  • Joaquin GomezPercussion
  • Scott Ruiz – Visual Effect
  • Lorraine KohagenVisual Performance
  • Mike Levesque – Color Guard

Event Staff

  • Teri WoodsTabulation
  • Ted Arellano – Event Coordinator
  • Shauna Boren – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×