USBands National Championships Open Class

November 6, 2021

MetLife Stadium
1 MetLife Stadium Dr
East Rutherford, NJ 07073

Open Class Nationals Award Times: Group 1 Open and Group 1 Exhibition - 11:15am at MetLife Central | Group 2 Open- 1:45pm at MetLife Central | Group 3 Open, Group 3 Exhibition, & Group 4 Performance - 4:15 at MetLife Central | Group 4A - 6:45pm at MetLife Central | Group5A & Group 5 Performance- 7:45pm at MetLife Central | Group 4 Open & Group 5 Open 11pm on Field

Registration Deadline:
October 15, 2021, 12:01am EDT


Scores

Open - Group I
1Glen Ridge High School90.100
2Wayne Valley High School89.300
3Lenape Regional High School89.200
4Joseph Case High School88.800
5Burlington City High School82.800
Open - Group II
1Passaic High School94.900
2Calvert Hall College High School91.600
3Naugatuck High School91.500
4Perkiomen Valley High School91.100
5Fair Lawn High School88.300
6Immaculata High School87.900
7Rustin High School81.500
Open - Group III
1Blackstone-Millville High School94.600
2King Philip Regional High School94.200
3Council Rock High School South92.100
4Absegami High School90.000
5Quakertown High School89.800
6Newtown High School86.900
7Old Bridge High School85.800
A - Group IV
1Loudoun County High School96.300
2Ridgewood High School94.600
3New Providence High School94.300
4Pequannock Township High School92.100
5Jackson Memorial High School89.700
6Monroe Township High School87.900
7Frank Scott Bunnell High School85.900
8Staten Island Technical High School80.500
A - Group V
1Port Chester High School89.800
2Francis T. Maloney High School88.300
Open - Group IV
1North Penn High School95.200
2Norwalk High School94.900
3West Shore Marching Band93.700
4Trumbull High School93.600
5Edison High School (NJ)92.900
6Hillsborough High School (NJ)92.600
7Cheshire High School91.100
8Southington High School90.200
9Metuchen High School86.000
Open - Group V
1Dartmouth High School98.000
2South Brunswick High School94.600
3John P. Stevens High School93.600

Schedule

8:55 amWELCOME
9:00 amBurlington City High School
Burlington, NJ
Open / Group 1
9:15 amGlen Ridge High School
Glen Ridge, NJ
Open / Group 1
9:30 amWayne Valley High School
Wayne, NJ
Open / Group 1
9:45 amJoseph Case High School
Swansea, MA
Open / Group 1
10:00 amLenape High School
Medford, NJ
Open / Group 1
10:15 amBREAK
10:30 amFair Lawn High School
Fair Lawn, NJ
Open / Group 2
10:45 amPerkiomen Valley High School
Collegeville, PA
Open / Group 2
11:00 amImmaculata High School
Somerville, NJ
Open / Group 2
11:15 amPassaic High School
Passaic, NJ
Open / Group 2
11:30 amCalvert Hall College High School
Baltimore, MD
Open / Group 2
11:45 amNaugatuck High School
Naugatuck, CT
Open / Group 2
12:00 pmRustin High School
West Chester, PA
Open / Group 2
12:15 pmBREAK
12:30 pmAbsegami High School
Galloway, NJ
Open / Group 3
12:45 pmKing Philip Regional High School
Wrentham, MA
Open / Group 3
1:00 pmNewtown High School
Sandy Hook, CT
Open / Group 3
1:15 pmQuakertown Community High School
Quakertown, PA
Open / Group 3
1:30 pmOld Bridge High School
Matawan, NJ
Open / Group 3
1:45 pmCouncil Rock High School South
Holland, PA
Open / Group 3
2:00 pmBlackstone-Millville Regional High School
Blackstone, MA
Open / Group 3
2:15 pmBREAK
2:25 pmRandolph High School
Randolph, NJ
Exhibition
2:40 pmWalt Whitman High School
Huntington Station, NY
Exhibition
2:55 pmWilton High School
Wilton, CT
Performance / Group 4
3:10 pmBREAK
3:25 pmJackson Memorial High School
Jackson, NJ
A / Group 4
3:40 pmMonroe Township High School
Monroe Township, NJ
A / Group 4
3:55 pmPequannock Township High School
Pompton Plains, NJ
A / Group 4
4:10 pmFrank Scott Bunnell High School
Stratford, CT
A / Group 4
4:25 pmBREAK
4:35 pmLoudoun County High School
Leesburg, VA
A / Group 4
4:50 pmNew Providence High School
New Providence, NJ
A / Group 4
5:05 pmStaten Island Technical High School
Staten Island, NY
A / Group 4
5:20 pmRidgewood High School
Ridgewood, NJ
A / Group 4
5:35 pmOrville H. Platt High School
Meriden, CT
Exhibition
5:50 pmUCONN
6:05 pmPort Chester High School
Port Chester, NY
A / Group 5
6:20 pmFrancis T. Maloney High School
Meriden, CT
A / Group 5
6:35 pmBergenfield High School
Bergenfield, NJ
Performance / Group 5
6:50 pmStroudsburg High School
Stroudsburg, PA
Performance / Group 5
7:05 pmBREAK
7:20 pmCheshire High School
Cheshire, CT
Open / Group 4
7:35 pmMetuchen High School
Metuchen, NJ
Open / Group 4
7:50 pmTrumbull High School
Trumbull, CT
Open / Group 4
8:05 pmRed Land High School
Lewisberry, PA
Open / Group 4
8:20 pmEdison High School - NJ
Edison, NJ
Open / Group 4
8:35 pmBREAK
8:45 pmNorth Penn High School
Lansdale, PA
Open / Group 4
9:00 pmSouthington High School
Southington, CT
Open / Group 4
9:15 pmNorwalk High School
Norwalk, CT
Open / Group 4
9:30 pmHillsborough High School
Hillsborough, NJ
Open / Group 4
9:45 pmBREAK
10:00 pmJohn P. Stevens High School
Edison, NJ
Open / Group 5
10:15 pmDartmouth High School
Dartmouth, MA
Open / Group 5
10:30 pmSouth Brunswick High School
South Brunswick, NJ
Open / Group 5

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Dominick Ferrara – Ensemble Music
  • Rich GuillenEnsemble Music
  • Anthony Cruddas – Individual Music
  • Tim Leonelli – Individual Music
  • Mark KraftMusic Effect
  • John MeehanMusic Effect
  • Ed Argenziano – Percussion
  • Charles Poole – Percussion
  • Charles Brown – Visual Effect
  • Mike StoneVisual Effect
  • Daniel Campbell – Visual Performance
  • Marc Sylvester – Visual Performance
  • Jackie Campbell – Color Guard
  • Christine ClaytonColor Guard
  • Tom Beresford – Chief Adjudicator
  • Eric Kitchenman – Chief Adjudicator

Event Staff

  • Melanie Pridgen – Tabulation
  • Jean Sowinski – Tabulation
  • Sheila Angalet – Event Coordinator
  • Tom Case – Event Coordinator
  • Larry Richek – Event Coordinator
  • Brittany Angalet – Assistant Coordinator
  • Samantha "Sam" DeVosAssistant Coordinator
  • Laura Martinez – Assistant Coordinator
  • Brian Fisher – Other
  • Bruce Maine – Other
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×