USBands Remo Invitational - Austin

November 6, 2021

Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex
10211 West Parmer Ln
Austin, TX 78717

Visit Website →

This event is Prelims and Finals. 12 ensembles will advance to finals

Registration Deadline:
October 27, 2021, 11:01am CDT


Scores

Open - Group V
1Moe and Gene Johnson High School96.900
2Liberal Arts and Science Academy High School94.800
3William J. Brennan High School (TX)93.700
4Anderson High School93.000
5George Ranch High School91.600
6John Marshall High School (TX)89.500
7East View High School89.000
8W. Charles Akins High School86.900
9Lehman High School84.900
10Pieper High School83.700
11Samuel V. Champion HS82.000
12Louise High School78.300

Schedule

10:25 amNational Anthem
10:30 amCentral Catholic High School
San Antonio, TX
A / Group 1
10:45 amMoody High School
Moody, TX, TX
A / Group 1
11:00 amHighlands High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 1
11:15 amLouise High School
Louise, TX
Open / Group 1
11:30 amBreak
11:45 amPieper High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 2
12:00 pmNavarro Early College High School
Austin, TX
Open / Group 2
12:15 pmEast View High School
Georgetown, TX
Open / Group 2
12:30 pmGrandview High School
Grandview, TX
Open / Group 2
12:45 pmLehman High School
Kyle, TX
Open / Group 2
1:00 pmRobstown Early College High School
Robstown, TX
Open / Group 2
1:15 pmBreak
1:45 pmGeorge Ranch High School
Richmond, TX
Open / Group 3
2:00 pmLASA (Liberal Arts and Science Academy) High School
Austin, TX
Open / Group 3
2:15 pmW. Charles Akins Early College High School
Austin, TX
Open / Group 3
2:30 pmBreak
3:00 pmUnited South High School
Laredo, TX
Open / Group 4
3:15 pmSamuel V. Champion High School
Boerne, TX
Open / Group 4
3:30 pmWilliam J. Brennan High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 4
3:45 pmJohn Marshall High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 4
4:00 pmMoe & Gene Johnson High School
Buda, TX
Open / Group 5
4:15 pmAnderson High School
Austin, TX
Open / Group 5
4:30 pmExhibition- Stony Point HS
4:45 pmPrelim Awards
7:15 pmFinalist 1
7:30 pmFinalist 2
7:45 pmFinalist 3
8:00 pmFinalist 4
8:15 pmFinalist 5
8:30 pmFinalist 6
8:45 pmBreak
9:00 pmFinalist 7
9:15 pmFinalist 8
9:30 pmFinalist 9
9:45 pmFinalist 10
10:00 pmFinalist 11
10:15 pmFinalist 12
10:30 pmFinals Awards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Ken TurnerEnsemble Music
  • Bill Phalen – Individual Music
  • Randy Nelson – Music Effect
  • Rich Zamperini – Percussion
  • Chad Quamme – Visual Effect
  • Scott Pizani – Visual Performance (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Christopher FrickColor Guard

Event Staff

  • Evan Fleming – Tabulation
  • Jason HowardEvent Manager
  • Jonathan Serna – Event Coordinator
  • Rico Gomez – Assistant Coordinator
  • Joyce LitwitzAssistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×