USBands National Championships A Class

November 6, 2021

J. Birney Crum Stadium
2015 W. Linden St
Allentown, PA 18104


Registration Deadline:
October 15, 2021, 12:01am EDT


Scores

A - Group I
1Delran High School96.200
2Avon Grove High School93.500
3North Warren Regional High School93.200
4Mainland Regional High School90.600
5Bayonne High School89.800
6Upper Darby High School88.000
7La Plata High School86.800
8Robert E. Fitch High School85.500
9Abington High School (PA)84.700
10Heritage High School84.500
11Hackettstown High School84.200
12Weehawken High School83.900
13Delaware Valley Regional High School81.700
14Coatesville Area High School81.500
15Oceanside High School80.700
A - Group II
1Allentown High School (NJ)93.900
2Lenape Valley Regional High School92.900
3Hightstown High School91.600
4Central Bucks East High School91.400
5Lindenhurst High School90.100
6Bordentown Regional High School89.700
7Bethel High School (CT)89.100
8Rancocas Valley Regional High School88.700
9Garden City High School88.300
10Westhill High School87.700
11Union High School (NJ)87.500
12Northern Burlington County Regional High School85.300
13Delaware Valley High School83.500
14Northern Highlands Regional High School82.900
15Hanover Park High School82.300
16Warren Hills Regional High School82.000
A - Group III
1West Milford High School94.800
2Lyman Hall High School92.200
3Central Bucks High School South90.400
4Nutley High School89.500
5Vernon Township High School87.200
6Robbinsville High School (NJ)85.100

Schedule

9:25 amWELCOME/ANTHEM
9:30 amMainland Regional High School
Linwood, NJ
A / Group 1
9:45 amCoatesville Area Senior High
Coatesville, PA
A / Group 1
10:00 amDelaware Valley Regional High School
Frenchtown, NJ
A / Group 1
10:15 amWeehawken High School
Weehawken, NJ
A / Group 1
10:30 amLa Plata High School
La Plata, MD
A / Group 1
10:45 amBREAK
10:55 amBayonne High School
Bayonne, NJ
A / Group 1
11:10 amHackettstown High School
Hackettstown, NJ
A / Group 1
11:25 amAbington Senior High School
Abington, PA
A / Group 1
11:40 amUpper Darby High School
Drexel Hill, PA
A / Group 1
11:55 amDelran High School
Delran, NJ
A / Group 1
12:10 pmBREAK
12:20 pmRobert E. Fitch High School
Groton, CT
A / Group 1
12:35 pmHeritage High School
Leesburg, VA
A / Group 1
12:50 pmNorth Warren Regional High School
Blairstown, NJ
A / Group 1
1:05 pmOceanside High School
Oceanside, NY
A / Group 1
1:20 pmAvon Grove High School
West Grove, PA
A / Group 1
1:45 pmAWARDS CEREMONY
2:30 pmNorthern Burlington County Regional High School
Columbus, NJ
A / Group 2
2:45 pmHanover Park High School
East Hanover, NJ
A / Group 2
3:00 pmWarren Hills Regional High School
Washington, NJ
A / Group 2
3:15 pmNorthern Highlands Regional High School
Allendale, NJ
A / Group 2
3:30 pmBordentown Regional High School
Bordentown, NJ
A / Group 2
3:45 pmBREAK
3:55 pmRancocas Valley Regional High School
Mount Holly, NJ
A / Group 2
4:10 pmUnion High School
Union, NJ
A / Group 2
4:25 pmDelaware Valley High School
Milford, PA
A / Group 2
4:40 pmBethel High School
Bethel, CT
A / Group 2
4:55 pmLindenhurst High School
Lindenhurst, NY
A / Group 2
5:10 pmBREAK
5:20 pmLenape Valley Regional High School
Stanhope, NJ
A / Group 2
5:35 pmWesthill High School
Stamford, CT
A / Group 2
5:50 pmHightstown High School
Hightstown, NJ
A / Group 2
6:05 pmGarden City High School
Garden City, NY
A / Group 2
6:20 pmAllentown High School
Allentown, NJ
A / Group 2
6:35 pmCentral Bucks High School East
Doylestown, PA
A / Group 2
6:50 pmKutztown University
7:00 pmAWARDS CEREMONY
7:30 pmRobbinsville High School
Robbinsville, NJ
A / Group 3
7:45 pmVernon Township High School
Vernon, NJ
A / Group 3
8:00 pmNutley High School
Nutley, NJ
A / Group 3
8:15 pmWest Milford High School
West Milford, NJ
A / Group 3
8:30 pmLyman Hall High School
Wallingford, CT
A / Group 3
8:45 pmCentral Bucks High School South
Warrington, PA
A / Group 3
9:00 pmAWARDS CEREMONY

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Scott Brown – Ensemble Music
  • David TintleEnsemble Music
  • Kimberly BurjaIndividual Music
  • John Saint AmourIndividual Music
  • Brian Leonard – Music Effect
  • Mike LewisMusic Effect
  • Bryan Crawford – Percussion
  • Mike Schmitt – Percussion
  • Todd James – Visual Effect
  • Judy Ulchinsky – Visual Effect
  • Mark Metz – Visual Performance
  • Jeff Stewart – Visual Performance
  • Joe Dobis – Color Guard
  • Ed Doscher – Color Guard
  • Kristen O'Melia – Chief Adjudicator

Event Staff

  • Susan Eckert – Tabulation
  • Christine O'Rourke – Tabulation
  • Jon Swengler – Event Logistics
  • Eric James – Event Manager
  • Lawrence EckertEvent Coordinator
  • Harold Levin – Event Coordinator
  • Joanne Denslow – Assistant Coordinator
  • Rochelle Levin – Assistant Coordinator
  • Courtney Kuzemchak – Box Office Manager
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×