USBands Mid-Atlantic Regional

October 30, 2021

West Shore Stadium
1301 Carlisle Rd.
Camp Hill, PA

Order meals for your band at the link below: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScgbZPjhRF90PSITJBSeoD9LLPECgslgPUzCmzLOpz-2UQV3w/viewform

Registration Deadline:
October 8, 2021, 12:01am EDT


Scores

Open - Group I
1Heritage High School72.600
2Huntingtown High School72.300
3Susquehanna Township High School69.600
Open - Group II
1New Oxford High School88.300
2Calvert Hall College High School84.000
3Perkiomen Valley High School83.100
Open - Group III
1Council Rock High School South90.200
2Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School88.400
Open - Group IV
1North Penn High School92.500
2Loudoun County High School89.900
3West Shore Marching Band87.500

Schedule

11:10 amWELCOME/ANTHEM
11:15 amHuntingtown High School
Huntingtown, MD
Open / Group 1
11:30 amSusquehanna Township High School
Harrisburg, PA
A / Group 1
11:45 amHeritage High School
Leesburg, VA
A / Group 1
12:00 pmBREAK
12:30 pmNew Oxford High School
New Oxford, PA
Open / Group 2
12:45 pmPerkiomen Valley High School
Collegeville, PA
Open / Group 2
1:00 pmCalvert Hall College High School
Baltimore, MD
Open / Group 2
1:15 pmBREAK
1:45 pmCouncil Rock High School South
Holland, PA
Open / Group 3
2:00 pmMechanicsburg Area Senior High
Mechanicsburg, PA
Open / Group 3
2:15 pmBREAK
2:30 pmNorth Penn High School
Lansdale, PA
Open / Group 4
2:45 pmLoudoun County High School
Leesburg, VA
A / Group 4
3:00 pmRed Land High School
Lewisberry, PA
Open / Group 4
3:15 pmPRELIMS AWARDS
6:15 pmSusquehanna Township High School
6:30 pmHuntingtown High School
6:45 pmHeritage High School
7:00 pmPerkiomen Valley High School
7:15 pmCalvert Hall College High School
7:30 pmWest Shore High School
7:45 pmBREAK
8:00 pmNew Oxford High School
8:15 pmMechanicsburg Area Senior High
8:30 pmLoudoun County High School
8:45 pmCouncil Rock High School South
9:00 pmNorth Penn High School
9:15 pmTowson University
Towson, MD
Exhibition
9:30 pmFINALS AWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Joseph Guimaraes – Ensemble Music
  • John Saint Amour – Individual Music
  • Chris Tomsa – Music Effect
  • Richard Stetson – Percussion
  • Daniel Campbell – Visual Effect
  • Scott McAnally – Visual Performance
  • PJ Tankard – Color Guard (Chief Adjudicator)

Event Staff

  • Christine O'Rourke – Tabulation
  • Chloe Spencer – Event Manager
  • Alyson D'Alessandro – Event Coordinator
  • Joanne Denslow – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×