USBands New Jersey Open Class State Championships

October 30, 2021

Lombardi Field
3439 County Rd 516
Old Bridge, NJ 08857

Visit Website →


Registration Deadline:
October 8, 2021, 12:01am EDT


Scores

Open - Group I
1Lenape Regional High School87.600
2Glen Ridge High School83.700
3Burlington City High School79.000
Open - Group II
1Passaic High School91.500
2Immaculata High School86.100
3Fair Lawn High School85.300
A - Group IV
1New Providence High School91.800
2Somerville High School (NJ)89.800
3Ridgewood High School89.700
4Pequannock Township High School89.400
5Monroe Township High School86.600
6Jackson Memorial High School84.800
7North Brunswick Township High School83.400
A - Group V
1Hunterdon Central Regional High School83.400
Open - Group III
1Old Bridge High School84.000
Open - Group IV
1Hillsborough High School (NJ)93.700
2Edison High School (NJ)92.200
Open - Group V
1South Brunswick High School93.600

Schedule

4:55 pmWELCOME
5:00 pmGlen Ridge High School
Glen Ridge, NJ
Open / Group 1
5:13 pmBurlington City High School
Burlington, NJ
Open / Group 1
5:26 pmLenape High School
Medford, NJ
Open / Group 1
5:40 pmBREAK
5:50 pmPassaic High School
Passaic, NJ
Open / Group 2
6:03 pmFair Lawn High School
Fair Lawn, NJ
Open / Group 2
6:16 pmImmaculata High School
Somerville, NJ
Open / Group 2
6:35 pmAWARDS
7:10 pmMonroe Township High School
Monroe Township, NJ
A / Group 4
7:25 pmNorth Brunswick Township High School
North Brunswick, NJ
A / Group 4
7:40 pmRidgewood High School
Ridgewood, NJ
A / Group 4
7:55 pmNew Providence High School
New Providence, NJ
A / Group 4
8:10 pmBREAK
8:20 pmPequannock Township High School
Pompton Plains, NJ
A / Group 4
8:35 pmJackson Memorial High School
Jackson, NJ
A / Group 4
8:50 pmSomerville High School
Somerville, NJ
A / Group 4
9:05 pmHunterdon Central Regional High School
Flemington, NJ
A / Group 5
9:20 pmBREAK
9:30 pmOld Bridge High School
Matawan, NJ
Open / Group 3
9:45 pmEdison High School - NJ
Edison, NJ
Open / Group 4
10:00 pmHillsborough High School
Hillsborough, NJ
Open / Group 4
10:15 pmSouth Brunswick High School
South Brunswick, NJ
Open / Group 5
10:30 pmAWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Thomas Siebenhuhner – Ensemble Music
  • Anthony Cruddas – Individual Music
  • Todd Wooten – Music Effect
  • Jim Dugan – Percussion
  • Richard KramerVisual Effect
  • Judy Ulchinsky – Visual Performance
  • Ed Doscher – Color Guard
  • Eric Kitchenman – Adjudicator (Chief Adjudicator)

Event Staff

  • Ernie Muska – Tabulation
  • Larry Richek – Event Coordinator
  • Brittany Angalet – Assistant Coordinator
  • Sheila Angalet – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×