USBands Quad States Championship

October 16, 2021

DakotaDome
N. Dakota St
Vermillion, SD 57069


Registration Deadline:
October 7, 2021, 11:01pm CDT


Scores

A - Group I
1Crofton High School74.500
2Sioux City West Marching Band72.400
A - Group II
1Pierce High School73.200
2O'Neill High School71.700
A - Group III
1Roosevelt High School84.800
2Sioux Falls Washington High School82.500
3Yankton High School76.000
4Vermillion High School74.400
A - Group IV
1Aberdeen Central High School84.300
Open - Group IV
1Sibley-Ocheyedan High School83.500
2Huron High School80.600
Open - Group III
1Madison High School78.600
2Central High School66.500
Open - Group V
1Brookings High School86.900
2Lewis Central High School85.900
3Bishop O'Gorman83.400

Schedule

10:55 amNATIONAL ANTHEM
11:00 amSioux City West High School
Sioux City, IA
A / Group 1
11:15 amCrofton Community Schools
Crofton, NE
A / Group 1
11:30 amO'Neill High School
ONeill, NE
A / Group 2
11:45 amPierce High School
Pierce, NE
A / Group 2
12:00 pmBREAK
12:15 pmYankton High School
Yankton, SD
A / Group 3
12:30 pmVermillion High School
Vermillion, SD
A / Group 3
12:45 pmSioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls, SD
A / Group 3
1:00 pmRoosevelt High School
Sioux Falls, SD
A / Group 3
1:15 pmAberdeen Central High School
Aberdeen, SD
A / Group 4
1:45 pmUniversity of South Dakota
2:00 pmAWARDS
3:45 pmHuron High School
Huron, SD
Open / Group 4
4:00 pmSibley-Ocheyedan High School
Sibley, IA
Open / Group 4
4:15 pmBREAK
4:30 pmMadison High School
Madison, SD
Open / Group 3
4:45 pmCentral High School
Rapid City, SD
Open / Group 3
5:00 pmBREAK
5:15 pmBishop O'Gorman High School
Sioux Falls, SD
Open / Group 5
5:30 pmLewis Central
Council Bluffs, IA
Open / Group 5
5:45 pmBrookings High School
Brookings, SD
Open / Group 5
6:15 pmUniversity of South Dakota
6:30 pmAWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Ron StaryEnsemble Music
  • Anthony Cruddas – Individual Music
  • Barry Janicula – Music Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Eric Sheffler – Percussion
  • Sandra Bertelle – Visual Effect
  • Ryan Lee – Visual Performance
  • Justin Andersen – Color Guard

Event Staff

  • TBA – Event Manager
  • Paul Martin – Event Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×