USBands Naval Academy Invitational

October 16, 2021

Navy & Marine Corps Memorial Stadium
550 Taylor Ave
Annapolis, MD 21401


Registration Deadline:
September 24, 2021, 12:01am EDT


Scores

A - Group I
1Century High School82.200
2Northern High School82.000
3Patuxent High School78.900
4Calvert High School78.600
5Abington High School (PA)77.000
A - Group II
1Annandale High School84.400
2Leonardtown High School82.600
3North Hagerstown High School77.200
A - Group IV
1Loudoun County High School89.400
A - Group III
1Caesar Rodney High School83.200
A - Group 1AA
1La Plata High School76.200
Open - Group I
1Huntingtown High School67.400
Open - Group II
1Calvert Hall College High School83.300
2Great Mills High School75.900
Open - Group III
1Central Bucks High School South66.900
Open - Group V
1Smithfield-Selma High School86.900
2Chantilly High School86.700
3West Springfield High School (VA)84.800
4McLean High School81.800

Schedule

12:25 pmNATIONAL ANTHEM
12:30 pmCalvert High School
Prince Frederick, MD
A / Group 1
12:45 pmCentury High School
Sykesville, MD
A / Group 1
1:00 pmNorthern High School
Owings, MD
A / Group 1
1:15 pmPatuxent High School
Lusby, MD
A / Group 1
1:30 pmAbington Senior High School
Abington, PA
A / Group 1
1:45 pmBREAK
2:15 pmAnnandale High School
Annandale, VA
A / Group 2
2:30 pmLeonardtown High School
Leonardtown, MD
A / Group 2
2:45 pmNorth Hagerstown High School
Hagerstown, MD
A / Group 2
3:00 pmLoudoun County High School
Leesburg, VA
A / Group 4
3:15 pmCaesar Rodney High School
Camden, DE
A / Group 3
3:45 pmAWARDS
5:30 pmLa Plata High School
La Plata, MD
A / Group 1
5:45 pmHuntingtown High School
Huntingtown, MD
Open / Group 1
6:00 pmGreat Mills High School
Great Mills, MD
Open / Group 2
6:15 pmCalvert Hall College High School
Baltimore, MD
Open / Group 2
6:30 pmBREAK
7:00 pmCentral Bucks High School South
Warrington, PA
A / Group 3
7:15 pmMcLean High School
McLean, VA
Open / Group 5
7:30 pmChantilly High School
Chantilly, VA
Open / Group 5
7:45 pmWest Springfield High School
Springfield, VA
Open / Group 5
8:00 pmSmithfield-Selma High School
Smithfield, NC
Open / Group 5
8:15 pmUnited States Naval Academy
Annapolis, MD
8:45 pmAWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Todd Wooten – Ensemble Music
  • Tim Daniels – Individual Music
  • Brian Leonard – Music Effect
  • Jeff Brooks – Percussion
  • Todd James – Visual Effect
  • Christopher RaichleVisual Performance
  • Robert SolomonColor Guard
  • Eric Kitchenman – Chief Adjudicator

Event Staff

  • Grete TerjesenTabulation
  • Eric James – Event Manager
  • Laura Martinez – Event Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×