USBands Liberty Hill Regional

October 9, 2021

Panther Stadium
16500 Hwy 29
Liberty Hill, TX 78642

Note - This event contains Prelims and Finals. 10 bands will advance to finals

Registration Deadline:
September 16, 2021, 11:01pm CDT


Scores

Open - Group I
1Caldwell High School64.700
Open - Group II
1Jarrell High School77.000
2Marble Falls High School76.900
3Salado High School74.200
4Lampasas High School72.600
5Manor New Tech High School72.300
6Manor High School71.700
7Academy High School68.600
Open - Group III
1Bryan High School80.100
2Lehman High School79.700
3San Marcos High School77.600
Open - Group IV
1William J. Brennan High School (TX)84.600
2Harker Heights High School83.600
3Cedar Creek High School79.400
4Shoemaker High School72.100
Open - Group V
1Moe and Gene Johnson High School88.500

Schedule

9:55 amNATIONAL ANTHEM
10:00 amCaldwell High School
Caldwell, TX
Open / Group 1
10:15 amAcademy High School
Little River-Academy, TX
Open / Group 2
10:30 amLampasas High School
Lampasas, TX
Open / Group 2
10:45 amManor High School
Manor, TX
Open / Group 2
11:00 amBREAK
11:15 amJarrell High School
Jarrell, TX
Open / Group 2
11:30 amSalado High School
Salado, TX
Open / Group 2
11:45 amMarble Falls High School
Marble Falls, TX
Open / Group 2
12:00 pmManor New Tech High School
Manor, TX
Open / Group 2
12:15 pmINTERMISSION
12:45 pmSan Marcos High School
San Marcos, TX
Open / Group 3
1:00 pmBryan High School
Bryan, TX
Open / Group 3
1:15 pmLehman High School
Kyle, TX
Open / Group 2
1:30 pmBREAK
1:45 pmCedar Creek High School
Cedar Creek, TX
Open / Group 4
2:00 pmHarker Heights High School
Harker Heights, TX
Open / Group 4
2:15 pmWilliam J. Brennan High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 4
2:30 pmShoemaker High School
Killeen, TX
Open / Group 4
2:45 pmMoe & Gene Johnson High School
Buda, TX
Open / Group 5
3:00 pmPRELIMS AWARDS
6:00 pmFinalist 1
6:15 pmFinalist 2
6:30 pmFinalist 3
6:45 pmFinalist 4
7:00 pmFinalist 5
7:15 pmINTERMISSION
7:30 pmFinalist 6
7:45 pmFinalist 7
8:00 pmFinalist 8
8:15 pmFinalist 9
8:30 pmFinalist 10
8:45 pmLiberty Hill High School
Liberty Hill, TX
A / Group 3
9:00 pmFINALS AWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Alan Perkins – Ensemble Music
  • Randil Jeffreys – Individual Music
  • Van Henry – Music Effect
  • Brian Dinkel – Percussion
  • Jim Brooks – Visual Effect
  • Karl Koemmpel – Visual Performance
  • Keith McKeachie – Color Guard (Chief Adjudicator)

Event Staff

  • Joyce LitwitzTabulation
  • Paul Martin – Event Manager
  • Richard Peters – Event Coordinator
  • Rico Gomez – Assistant Coordinator
  • Susie Ferreira – Other
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×