Yamaha Cup Texas

October 9, 2021

D.W. Rutledge Stadium
900 S. Seguin Rd
Converse, TX 78109

Note - This event contains Prelims and Finals. 12 Ensembles will be advancing to finals

Registration Deadline:
September 28, 2021, 11:50am CDT


Scores

Open - Group I
1Burbank High School73.400
2Highlands High School66.800
3Memorial High School64.100
Open - Group II
1Legacy of Educational Excellence High School (LEE HS)78.900
2McCollum High School74.600
3Crockett High School74.000
4Victoria East High School72.400
5Harlandale High School72.300
Open - Group III
1Earl Warren High School80.200
2Douglas MacArthur High School79.800
3Wagner High School77.200
4Victoria West High School77.100
5East Central High School75.500
Open - Group IV
1Copperas Cove High School79.200
2John Marshall High School (TX)78.900
Open - Group V
1William Howard Taft High School84.400
2Sandra Day O'Connor High School83.100
3John Paul Stevens High School82.000
4Steele High School77.400
5James Madison High School76.500

Schedule

10:25 amNATIONAL ANTHEM
10:30 amLouise High School
Louise, TX
Open / Group 1
10:45 amHighlands High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 1
11:00 amBurbank High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 1
11:15 amMemorial High School
San Antonio, TX
11:30 amBREAK
11:45 amLegacy of Educational Excellence
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 2
12:00 pmHarlandale High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 2
12:15 pmMcCollum High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 2
12:30 pmVictoria East High School
Victoria, TX
Open / Group 2
12:45 pmCrockett High School
Austin, TX
Open / Group 2
1:00 pmINTERMISSION
1:30 pmEarl Warren High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 3
1:45 pmEast Central High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 3
2:00 pmVictoria West High School
Victoria, TX
Open / Group 3
2:15 pmDouglas MacArthur High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 3
2:30 pmWagner High School
San Antonio, TX
Performance / Group 4
2:45 pmBREAK
3:00 pmCopperas Cove High School
Copperas Cove, TX
Open / Group 4
3:15 pmJohn Marshall High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 4
3:30 pmSandra Day O'Connor High School
Helotes, TX
Open / Group 5
3:45 pmJames Madison High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 5
4:00 pmByron P. Steele High School
Cibolo, TX
Open / Group 5
4:15 pmJohn Paul Stevens High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 5
4:30 pmWilliam Howard Taft High School
San Antonio, TX
Open / Group 5
5:00 pmPRELIMS AWARDS
7:00 pmFinalist 1
7:15 pmFinalist 2
7:30 pmFinalist 3
7:45 pmFinalist 4
8:00 pmFinalist 5
8:15 pmFinalist 6
8:30 pmBREAK
8:45 pmFinalist 7
9:00 pmFinalist 8
9:15 pmFinalist 9
9:30 pmFinalist 10
9:45 pmFinalist 11
10:00 pmFinalist 12
10:30 pmFINALS AWARDS

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Randy Greenwell – Ensemble Music
  • David Walker – Individual Music
  • Errick Prince – Music Effect
  • Matthew Regua – Percussion
  • Todd James – Visual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Jack Pursifull – Visual Performance
  • Nathan Flynt – Color Guard

Event Staff

  • Evan Fleming – Tabulation
  • Jason HowardEvent Manager
  • Jonathan Serna – Event Coordinator
  • Jennings Gonzalez – Assistant Coordinator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×