MAIN CHAMPIONSHIPS - MS, Junior, Novice, Regional AA, Regional A

April 23, 2022
2:00pm EDT

PPL Center
701 Hamilton Street
Allentown, NJ 18101


Registration Deadline:
April 11, 2022, 7:58am EDT


Scores [View Full Recap]

Independent Junior
1Pegasus, Too Jr78.640
Middle School
1Upper Moreland MS91.100
2Spring-Ford MS88.880
3North Penn MS82.950
4Pennridge Combined Middle Schools81.080
5Keith Valley MS81.000
6Fred S. Engle MS80.340
Independent Novice
1Snyder WinterGuard86.010
2N-8 Novice83.070
Scholastic Novice
1Fort Lee HS92.040
2Penns Grove HS91.340
3Harry S. Truman HS90.540
4Washington Township HS89.450
5Woodbridge HS89.170
6Franklin HS89.030
7Pottstown HS85.570
8Parsippany HS83.870
9Bensalem HS82.350
10Manchester Township HS81.740
11Allentown HS81.180
12Chatham HS80.680
13North Plainfield HS80.580
14Parsippany Hills HS79.440
15Wissahickon HS78.290
16Lakeland HS77.350
17Robbinsville HS SN77.000
18Pennsbury HS76.050
Scholastic Regional AA
1Hopewell Valley Central HS84.860
2West Essex HS84.480
3Gateway Regional HS84.420
4Downingtown East HS83.270
5Central Bucks School District82.720
6Great Valley HS81.960
7Garnet Valley HS80.950
8Robbinsville HS79.980
9Toms River East HS79.880
10Sayreville HS77.200
11Ramsey HS77.120
12Northern Burlington HS76.070
13Old Bridge HS75.550
14Scotch Plains-Fanwood74.300
Independent Regional A
1AMP91.000
2Pegasus, Too89.120
3Alive Winter Guard82.810
4Empress Winterguard79.300
Scholastic Regional A
1Abington HS91.140
2Boyertown Area HS90.340
3Barnegat HS89.750
4Marple Newtown HS89.440
5Wayne Hills HS89.280
6Phoenixville Area HS88.990
7Ridgewood HS86.640
8Bridgewater-Raritan HS86.210
9Pennridge HS85.900
10Morris Hills HS85.480
11Malverne HS83.850
12Northern Valley Combined Schools83.240
13Brick Memorial HS JV83.150
14Nutley HS81.970
15Mahwah HS80.270
16Matawan HS80.080
17Rahway HS79.970
18Morristown HS78.820
19Walt Whitman HS75.410

Performing Groups

Adjudicators

  • Eric Kitchenman – Design Analysis
  • Judy Ulchinsky – Design Analysis
  • Peter Comerford – Effect
  • Joe Dobis – Effect
  • Ed Doscher – Effect
  • Paul Lampkin – Effect
  • Robert SherretzEquipment
  • PJ TankardEquipment
  • Ashley Delgado-D'Amore – Movement
  • Billy Saccomanno – Movement

Event Staff

  • Nancy Delgado – Tabulation
  • Harry Delgado – Timing & Penalties
  • Monica Hammond – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×