Central Bucks HS East

April 9, 2022
3:00pm EDT

Central Bucks HS East
2804 Holicong Rd
Doylestown, PA 18902


Registration Deadline:
February 23, 2022, 5:09pm EST


Scores [View Full Recap]

Middle School
1Spring-Ford MS82.050
2Upper Moreland MS81.840
3Keith Valley MS76.020
4Pennridge Combined Middle Schools75.980
Scholastic Novice
1Harry S. Truman HS82.380
2Penns Grove HS80.740
3Council Rock North HS79.420
4Rustin HS77.550
5Pottstown HS76.580
Scholastic Regional AA
1Gateway Regional HS79.420
2Downingtown East HS76.110
Scholastic Regional A
1Boyertown Area HS84.910
2Pennridge HS83.280
Independent Regional A
1Alive Winter Guard81.250
2Empress Winterguard75.570
Independent Senior
1Barely Alive Winter Guard75.930
Scholastic AA
1Quakertown HS80.380
2Upper Dublin HS77.290
Independent A
1Polaris82.380
Scholastic Open
1South Brunswick HS81.200

Schedule

3:00 pmKeith Valley MS Indoor Guard (Keith Valley MS)
Horsham, PA
3:07 pmUpper Moreland MS Guard (Upper Moreland MS)
Hatboro, PA
3:14 pmPennridge Combined MS Guard (Pennridge Combined Middle School)
Pennridge, PA
3:21 pmSpring-Ford Middle School Indoor Guard (Spring-Ford Middle School)
Royersford, PA
3:28 pmBreak
3:38 pmPenns Grove High School (Penns Grove High School)
Carneys Point, NJ
3:45 pmRustin Indoor Guard (Rustin High School)
West Chester, PA
3:52 pmHarry S. Truman HS Indoor Guard (Harry S. Truman High School)
Bronx, NY
3:59 pmCouncil Rock North Winterguard (Council Rock North High School)
Newtown, PA
4:06 pmPottstown HS Indoor Guard (Pottstown High School)
Pottstown, PA
4:13 pmINTERMISSION
5:05 pmDowningtown East HS Indoor Guard (Downingtown East High School)
Exton, PA
5:12 pmGateway Indoor Colorguard (Gateway Regional High School)
Woodbury, NJ
5:19 pmCentral Bucks School District Indoor Guard (Central Bucks High School East)
Doylestown, PA
5:26 pmPennridge Guard (Pennridge High School)
Perkasie, PA
5:33 pmBoyertown Winterguard (Boyertown Area High School)
Boyertown, PA
5:40 pmBreak
5:50 pmAlive Winterguard IRA (Alive Winterguard IRA)
Ephrata, PA
5:57 pmEmpress Winter Guard - Independent (Empress Winter Guard)
Hamilton, NJ
6:04 pmBreak
6:09 pmBarely Alive Winterguard IS (Alive Winterguard IS)
Ephrata, PA
6:17 pmQuakertown HS Indoor Guard (Quakertown Community High School)
Quakertown, PA
6:25 pmUpper Dublin Guard (Upper Dublin High School)
Fort Washington, PA
6:33 pmPolaris Winterguard (Polaris)
Whitehall, PA
6:41 pmClass Change Break
6:44 pmSouth Brunswick Winterguard (South Brunswick High School)
South Brunswick, NJ

Adjudicators

  • Michael Vazquez – Design Analysis
  • Mickey Kelly – Effect
  • Julian WillamsEffect
  • Stephen Keiser – Equipment
  • Gretchen Shyne – Movement

Event Staff

  • Melanie Pridgen – Tabulation
  • Mark KraftTiming & Penalties (Chief Adjudicator)
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×