Brick Memorial HS

April 9, 2022
4:00pm EDT

Brick Memorial High School
2001 Lanes Mill Rd.
Brick, NJ 08724


Registration Deadline:
January 17, 2022, 10:32am EST


Scores [View Full Recap]

Independent Novice
1Snyder WinterGuard77.050
2N-8 Novice75.260
Scholastic Novice
1Woodbridge HS82.810
2Washington Township HS80.730
3Fort Lee HS79.420
4Vernon Township HS77.850
5Manchester Township HS76.940
6Parsippany HS76.840
7Allentown HS74.720
8Chatham HS74.650
Scholastic Regional AA
1West Essex HS81.170
2Toms River East HS77.890
3Sayreville HS75.580
4Ramsey HS75.110
5Robbinsville HS73.790
6Old Bridge HS71.700
Independent Regional A
1Pegasus, Too83.110
Scholastic Regional A
1Wayne Hills HS83.190
2Barnegat HS82.800
3Northern Valley Combined Schools81.210
4Matawan HS79.380
5Nutley HS78.350
Scholastic AA
1West Orange HS78.600
2Edison HS77.320
Independent A
1N-874.050
Scholastic A
1Pequannock HS80.550
2Southern Regional HS79.290
3Monroe Township HS79.250

Schedule

4:00 pmSnyder WinterGuard (Snyder High School)
Jersey City, NJ
4:07 pmN-8 Novice (N-8 Novice)
Princeton Junction, NJ
4:14 pmFort Lee Indoor Guard (Fort Lee High School)
Fort Lee, NJ
4:21 pmVernon Township HS Guard (Vernon Township High School)
Vernon, NJ
4:28 pmWoodbridge Indoor Guard (Woodbridge High School)
Woodbridge, NJ
4:35 pmBreak
4:45 pmAllentown High School Winter Guard (Allentown High School)
Allentown, NJ
4:52 pmChatham High School Winterguard (Chatham High School)
Chatham Township, NJ
4:59 pmParsippany High School Winter Guard (Parsippany High School)
Parsippany, NJ
5:06 pmWashington Township HS Winter Guard (Washington Township High School)
Sewell, NJ
5:13 pmManchester Township Indoor Guard (Manchester Township High School)
Manchester Township, NJ
5:20 pmBreak
5:30 pmOld Bridge HS Indoor Guard (Old Bridge High School)
Matawan, NJ
5:37 pmSayreville Indoor Guard (Sayreville High School)
Parlin, NJ
5:44 pmRobbinsville High School Guard (Robbinsville High School)
Robbinsville, NJ
5:51 pmWest Essex High School Winterguard (West Essex High School)
North Caldwell, NJ
5:58 pmToms River High School East Indoor Guard (Toms River High School East)
Toms River, NJ
6:05 pmRamsey High School Winterguard (Ramsey High School)
Ramsey, NJ
6:12 pmPegasus, Too (Pegasus Too)
Carlstadt, NJ
6:19 pmINTERMISSION & FIRST HALF AWARDS
7:26 pmNutley HS Indoor Guard (Nutley High School)
Nutley, NJ
7:33 pmNorthern Valley Combined Schools Guard (Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan)
Old Tappan, NJ
7:40 pmMatawan Winter Guard - Enigma (Matawan-Aberdeen High School)
Aberdeen, NJ
7:47 pmWayne Hills HS Millenia (Wayne Hills High School)
Wayne, NJ
7:54 pmBarnegat High School Winterguard (Barnegat High School)
Barnegat, NJ
8:01 pmBrick Memorial HS JV Winterguard (Brick Memorial High School)
Brick, NJ
8:08 pmBREAK
8:18 pmEdison High School Indoor Color Guard (Edison High School - NJ)
Edison, NJ
8:26 pmWest Orange Winter Color Guard (West Orange High School)
West Orange, NJ
8:34 pmN-8 Winterguard - IA (N-8 Winterguard)
Princeton Junction, NJ
8:42 pmMonroe Township Color Guard (Monroe Township High School)
Monroe Township, NJ
8:50 pmPequannock Township High School Winter Guard (Pequannock Township High School)
Pompton Plains, NJ
8:58 pmSouthern Regional Color Guard (Southern Regional High School)
Manahawkin, NJ
9:06 pmBrick Memorial HS Winterguard (Brick Memorial High School)
Brick, NJ

Adjudicators

  • Izzy Delgado – Design Analysis
  • Marc Sylvester – Effect
  • Judy Ulchinsky – Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Tina MatejkaEquipment
  • Daniel VelezMovement

Event Staff

  • Monica Hammond – Tabulation
  • Brian Schell – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×