Upper Dublin HS

April 2, 2022
2:00pm EDT

Upper Dublin High School
800 Loch Alsh Ave
Fort Washington, PA 19034


Registration Deadline:
January 17, 2022, 10:31am EST


Scores [View Full Recap]

Middle School
1Upper Moreland MS78.580
2North Penn MS72.950
3Fred S. Engle MS72.750
4Keith Valley MS69.150
5Springton Lake MS66.240
Scholastic Novice
1Penns Grove HS77.390
2Council Rock North HS76.140
3Bensalem HS74.850
4West Chester East HS74.370
5Wissahickon HS72.120
Scholastic Regional AA
1Central Bucks Indoor Colorguard77.070
2Garnet Valley HS75.380
3Great Valley HS74.580
Scholastic Regional A
1Abington HS83.590
2Marple Newtown HS83.310
3Pennridge HS Regional A81.850
Independent Regional A
1AMP IRA89.000
Independent Senior
1Barely Alive Winter Guard69.220
Scholastic AA
1Penncrest HS82.270
2Quakertown HS78.230
3Hatboro-Horsham HS76.150
4Avon Grove HS75.990
5North Penn HS75.760
Scholastic A
1Elizabeth HS86.140
2Downingtown HS West84.180
3Radnor HS82.500
4Spring-Ford HS80.480
5Monroe Township HS79.210
Independent Open
1Field of View86.200
2Main Line Independent83.700
Independent World
1Black Watch82.700
2The Light Brigade74.600

Schedule

2:00 pmPennridge Combined MS Guard (Pennridge Combined Middle School)
Pennridge, PA
2:07 pmKeith Valley MS Indoor Guard (Keith Valley MS)
Horsham, PA
2:14 pmSprington Lake MS Guard (Springton Lake Middle School (Penncrest))
Media, PA
2:21 pmKnight Vision Guard (North Penn Middle School)
Lansdale, PA
2:28 pmFred S. Engle MS Color Guard (Fred S. Engle Middle School)
West Grove, PA
2:35 pmUpper Moreland MS Guard (Upper Moreland MS)
Hatboro, PA
2:42 pmBreak
2:49 pmCouncil Rock South Winterguard - JV (Council Rock South High School)
Holland, PA
2:56 pmWest Chester East Indoor Guard (West Chester East High School)
West Chester, PA
3:03 pmBensalem Indoor Guard (Bensalem High School)
Bensalem, PA
3:10 pmPenns Grove High School (Penns Grove High School)
Carneys Point, NJ
3:17 pmCouncil Rock North Winterguard (Council Rock North High School)
Newtown, PA
3:24 pmWissahickon Indoor Color Guard (Wissahickon High School)
Ambler, PA
3:31 pmClass Change Break
3:34 pmUpper Dublin Guard (Upper Dublin High School)
Fort Washington, PA
3:42 pmBreak
3:52 pmGarnet Valley Indoor Guard (Garnet Valley High School)
Glen Mills, PA
3:59 pmGreat Valley Indoor Guard (Great Valley High School)
Malvern, PA
4:06 pmCentral Bucks School District Indoor Guard (Central Bucks High School East)
Doylestown, PA
4:13 pmMarple Newtown High School Winter Guard (Marple Newtown High School)
Newtown Square, PA
4:20 pmPennridge Guard (Pennridge High School)
Perkasie, PA
4:27 pmAbington High School Indoor Guard (Abington Senior High School)
Abington, PA
4:34 pmINTERMISSION AND AWARDS
5:34 pmAMP IRA (AMP IRA)
Camden, NJ
5:41 pmClass Change Break
5:44 pmBarely Alive Winterguard IS (Alive Winterguard IS)
Ephrata, PA
5:52 pmQuakertown HS Indoor Guard (Quakertown Community High School)
Quakertown, PA
6:00 pmHatboro Horsham High School Guard (Hatboro Horsham High School)
Horsham, PA
6:08 pmWest Orange Winter Color Guard (West Orange High School)
West Orange, NJ
6:16 pmAvon Grove Indoor Color Guard (Avon Grove High School)
West Grove, PA
6:24 pmNorth Penn High School Guard (North Penn High School)
Lansdale, PA
6:32 pmPenncrest HS Indoor Guard (Penncrest High School)
Media, PA
6:40 pmBreak
6:50 pmElizabeth HS Indoor Guard (Elizabeth High School)
Elizabeth, NJ
6:58 pmRadnor Guard (Radnor High School)
Wayne, PA
7:06 pmDowningtown West Color Guard (Downingtown West High School)
Downingtown, PA
7:14 pmSpring-Ford HS Guard (Spring-Ford HS)
Royersford, PA
7:22 pmMonroe Township Color Guard (Monroe Township High School)
Monroe Township, NJ
7:30 pmBreak
7:38 pmField of View Winter Guard (Field of View)
,
7:47 pmMain Line Independent Guard (Main Line Independent)
Springfield, PA
7:56 pmClass Change Break
7:59 pmBlack Watch (Black Watch)
Mount Laurel, NJ
8:09 pmThe Light Brigade Colorguard (The Light Brigade Colorguard)
Philadelphia, PA

Adjudicators

  • Michael Vazquez – Design Analysis
  • Robert Normandeau – Effect
  • Daniel VelezEffect
  • PJ TankardEquipment (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Gretchen Shyne – Movement

Event Staff

  • Maria Flick – Tabulation
  • Brian Schell – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×