Boyertown Area HS

March 26, 2022
4:00pm EDT

Boyertown Area High School
120 N. Monroe St.
Boyertown, PA 19512


Registration Deadline:
January 17, 2022, 10:31am EST


Scores [View Full Recap]

Middle School
1Spring-Ford MS72.620
2Fred S. Engle MS69.690
3Pennridge Combined Middle Schools67.860
Scholastic Novice
1Rustin HS73.810
2Daniel Boone72.280
3West Chester East HS70.560
Scholastic Regional AA
1Downingtown East HS77.210
2Great Valley HS75.880
3Garnet Valley HS73.080
Scholastic Regional A
1Pennridge HS79.680
Independent Regional A
1Alive Winter Guard75.750
Scholastic AA
1Penncrest HS78.970
2Quakertown HS76.740
3Avon Grove HS76.650
4Upper Dublin HS72.480
Scholastic A
1Elizabeth HS85.870
2Spring-Ford HS82.030

Schedule


Warning: DateInterval::createFromDateString(): Unknown or bad format ( hour + minutes + seconds) at position 0 (h): The timezone could not be found in the database in /home/wba/usbands-public/MAIN/events/details.php on line 716

Warning: DateTime::add() expects parameter 1 to be DateInterval, bool given in /home/wba/usbands-public/MAIN/events/details.php on line 717
4:00 pmPennridge Combined MS Guard (Pennridge Combined Middle School)
Pennridge, PA
4:07 pmSpring-Ford Middle School Indoor Guard (Spring-Ford Middle School)
Royersford, PA
4:14 pmFred S. Engle MS Color Guard (Fred S. Engle Middle School)
West Grove, PA
4:21 pmBreak
4:28 pmRustin Indoor Guard (Rustin High School)
West Chester, PA
4:35 pmWest Chester East Indoor Guard (West Chester East High School)
West Chester, PA
4:42 pmDaniel Boone Indoor Guard (Daniel Boone High School)
Birdsboro, PA
4:49 pmBreak
4:56 pmGarnet Valley Indoor Guard (Garnet Valley High School)
Glen Mills, PA
5:03 pmGreat Valley Indoor Guard (Great Valley High School)
Malvern, PA
5:10 pmDowningtown East HS Indoor Guard (Downingtown East High School)
Exton, PA
5:17 pmPennridge Guard (Pennridge High School)
Perkasie, PA
5:24 pmINTERMISSION
6:09 pmAlive Winterguard IRA (Alive Winterguard IRA)
Ephrata, PA
6:16 pmClass Change Break
6:19 pmQuakertown HS Indoor Guard (Quakertown Community High School)
Quakertown, PA
6:26 pmAvon Grove Indoor Color Guard (Avon Grove High School)
West Grove, PA
6:33 pmUpper Dublin Guard (Upper Dublin High School)
Fort Washington, PA
6:41 pmPenncrest HS Indoor Guard (Penncrest High School)
Media, PA
6:48 pmBreak
6:58 pmElizabeth HS Indoor Guard (Elizabeth High School)
Elizabeth, NJ
6:58 pmSpring-Ford HS Guard (Spring-Ford HS)
Royersford, PA
7:06 pmBoyertown Winterguard (Boyertown Area High School)
Boyertown, PA

Adjudicators

  • James Riley – Design Analysis
  • Robert SherretzEffect
  • Judy Ulchinsky – Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Monica Bartoli (Mattesi) – Equipment
  • Daniel VelezMovement

Event Staff

  • Maria Flick – Tabulation
  • Brian Schell – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×