Mid-Season - South Brunswick HS

March 5, 2022
11:00am EST

South Brunswick High School
750 Ridge Road
South Brunswick, NJ 08852


Registration Deadline:
March 4, 2022, 8:56am EST


Scores [View Full Recap]

Independent Junior
1Pegasus, Too Jr57.880
Scholastic Novice
1Woodbridge HS73.980
2Madison HS71.050
3Council Rock North HS66.650
4Fort Lee HS65.820
5Manchester Township HS65.220
6Washington Township HS65.180
7Parsippany HS64.590
8Penns Grove HS61.570
9Parsippany Hills HS61.180
10North Plainfield HS61.090
11Allentown HS59.670
Independent Novice
1N-8 Novice58.390
Scholastic Regional AA
1West Essex HS73.140
2Hopewell Valley Central HS72.590
3Downingtown East HS69.460
4Toms River East HS62.960
5Old Bridge HS62.330
6Sachem Central SD62.320
7Sayreville HS62.020
8Robbinsville HS60.400
Scholastic Regional A
1Hillsborough HS80.300
2West Orange HS79.300
3Ridgewood HS76.700
4Brick Memorial HS JV75.370
5Nutley HS75.270
6Phoenixville Area HS73.580
7Morris Hills HS73.210
8Marple Newtown HS73.120
9Bridgewater-Raritan HS71.000
10Barnegat HS69.940
11Wayne Hills HS69.630
12Mahwah HS68.200
13Morristown HS68.070
14Matawan HS65.690
15Gateway Regional HS62.270
16Walt Whitman HS62.120
17Ramsey HS62.060
18Northern Burlington HS61.450
Independent Regional A
1AMP73.390
2Pegasus, Too71.780
3Empress Winterguard65.190
Scholastic AA
1Westfield HS - Varsity74.580
2Penncrest HS69.880
3Brentwood HS67.160
4Edison HS66.260
5North Penn HS66.170
6Hicksville HS64.690
7Hatboro-Horsham HS63.260
8Quakertown HS62.690
9Fair Lawn HS62.640
Scholastic A
1Spring-Ford HS77.610
2Monroe Township HS75.730
3Mineola HS74.480
4West Milford HS74.380
5Pequannock HS71.540
6Brick Memorial HS67.350
Independent A
1South Winter Guard78.790
2N-863.140
Scholastic Open
1Somerville HS77.700
Independent Open
1Main Line Independent79.200
Independent World
1AMP83.300

Schedule

11:00 amPegasus Too, Jr (Pegasus Too, Jr)
Carlstadt, NJ
11:07 amCouncil Rock South Winterguard - JV (Council Rock South High School)
Holland, PA
11:14 amFort Lee Indoor Guard (Fort Lee High School)
Fort Lee, NJ
11:21 amPenns Grove High School (Penns Grove High School)
Carneys Point, NJ
11:28 amNorth Plainfield HS Indoor Guard (North Plainfield High School)
North Plainfield, NJ
11:35 amWashington Township HS Winter Guard (Washington Township High School)
Sewell, NJ
11:42 amCouncil Rock North Winterguard (Council Rock North High School)
Newtown, PA
11:49 amWoodbridge Indoor Guard (Woodbridge High School)
Woodbridge, NJ
11:56 amBreak (7 mins)
12:03 pmMadison High School Indoor Guard (Madison High School)
Madison, NJ
12:10 pmParsippany Hills High School Winter Guard (Parsippany Hills High School)
Morris Plains, NJ
12:17 pmAllentown High School Winter Guard (Allentown High School)
Allentown, NJ
12:24 pmParsippany High School Winter Guard (Parsippany High School)
Parsippany, NJ
12:31 pmManchester Township Indoor Guard (Manchester Township High School)
Manchester Township, NJ
12:38 pmN-8 Novice (N-8 Novice)
Princeton Junction, NJ
12:45 pmIntermission (45 mins)
12:58 pmAwards - IJ, SN, & IN
1:30 pmOld Bridge HS Indoor Guard (Old Bridge High School)
Matawan, NJ
1:37 pmDowningtown East HS Indoor Guard (Downingtown East High School)
Exton, PA
1:44 pmRobbinsville High School Guard (Robbinsville High School)
Robbinsville, NJ
1:51 pmHopewell Valley Guard (Hopewell Valley Central High School)
Pennington, NJ
1:58 pmSayreville Indoor Guard (Sayreville High School)
Parlin, NJ
2:05 pmWest Essex High School Winterguard (West Essex High School)
North Caldwell, NJ
2:12 pmSachem Winter Guard (Sachem High School)
Ronkonkoma, NY
2:19 pmToms River High School East Indoor Guard (Toms River High School East)
Toms River, NJ
2:26 pmBreak (10 mins)
2:36 pmNutley HS Indoor Guard (Nutley High School)
Nutley, NJ
2:43 pmWalt Whitman Winter Guard (Walt Whitman High School)
Huntington Station, NY
2:50 pmBrick Memorial HS JV Winterguard (Brick Memorial High School)
Brick, NJ
2:57 pmBarnegat High School Winterguard (Barnegat High School)
Barnegat, NJ
3:04 pmHillsborough Indoor Guard (Hillsborough High School)
Hillsborough, NJ
3:11 pmMorris Hills Indoor Guard (Morris Hills High School)
Rockaway, NJ
3:18 pmRamsey High School Winterguard (Ramsey High School)
Ramsey, NJ
3:25 pmPhoenixville Area HS Guard (Phoenixville Area High School)
Phoenixville, PA
3:32 pmBreak (10 mins)
3:42 pmMorristown Indoor Guard (Morristown High School)
Morristown, NJ
3:49 pmMahwah Indoor Guard (Mahwah High School)
Mahway, NJ
3:56 pmWayne Hills HS Millenia (Wayne Hills High School)
Wayne, NJ
4:03 pmBridgewater Raritan High School Winter Guard (Bridgewater Raritan High School)
Bridgewater, NJ
4:10 pmMatawan Winter Guard (Matawan Regional High School)
Aberdeen, NJ
4:17 pmGateway Indoor Colorguard (Gateway Regional High School)
Woodbury, NJ
4:24 pmMarple Newtown High School Winter Guard (Marple Newtown High School)
Newtown Square, PA
4:31 pmWest Orange Winter Color Guard (West Orange High School)
West Orange, NJ
4:38 pmNorthern Burlington County Regional HS Guard (Northern Burlington County Regional High School)
Columbus, NJ
4:45 pmRidgewood High School Indoor Guard (Ridgewood High School)
Ridgewood, NJ
4:52 pmEnd First Half, Clear Gym - No Awards for SRAA & SRA
5:07 pmDoors Open Second Half
5:17 pmPegasus, Too (Pegasus Too)
Carlstadt, NJ
5:24 pmAMP IRA (AMP IRA)
Camden, NJ
5:31 pmEmpress Winter Guard - Independent (Empress Winter Guard)
Hamilton, NJ
5:38 pmBreak (5 mins)
5:43 pmQuakertown HS Indoor Guard (Quakertown Community High School)
Quakertown, PA
5:51 pmEdison High School Indoor Color Guard (Edison High School - NJ)
Edison, NJ
5:59 pmPenncrest HS Indoor Guard (Penncrest High School)
Media, PA
6:07 pmBrentwood Marching Band (Brentwood High School)
Brentwood, NY
6:15 pmHatboro Horsham High School Guard (Hatboro Horsham High School)
Horsham, PA
6:23 pmHicksville HS Indoor Guard (Hicksville HS)
Hicksville, NY
6:31 pmNorth Penn High School Guard (North Penn High School)
Lansdale, PA
6:39 pmFair Lawn Indoor Guard (Fair Lawn)
Fair Lawn, NJ
6:47 pmWestfield High School Guard (Westfield High School)
Westfield, NJ
6:55 pmBreak (10 mins)
7:05 pmPequannock Township High School Winter Guard (Pequannock Township High School)
Pompton Plains, NJ
7:13 pmWest Milford Indoor Color Guard (West Milford High School)
West Milford, NJ
7:21 pmBrick Memorial HS Winterguard (Brick Memorial High School)
Brick, NJ
7:29 pmSpring-Ford HS Guard - Blue (Spring-Ford High School)
Royersford, PA
7:37 pmCouncil Rock HS South Winterguard (South Winterguard)
Holland, PA
7:45 pmMonroe Township Color Guard (Monroe Township High School)
Monroe Township, NJ
7:53 pmMineola HS Indoor Guard (Mineola High School)
Garden City Park, NY
8:01 pmN-8 Winterguard - IA (N-8 Winterguard)
Princeton Junction, NJ
8:09 pmBreak (10 mins)
8:19 pmSomerville High School Winterguard (Somerville High School)
Somerville, NJ
8:28 pmMain Line Independent Guard (Main Line Independent)
Springfield, PA
8:37 pmSouth Brunswick Winterguard (South Brunswick High School)
South Brunswick, NJ
8:46 pmClass Change Break (3 mins)
8:49 pmAMP (AMP)
Camden, NJ
8:59 pmEnd Time

Adjudicators

  • Daniel Campbell – Design Analysis
  • Judy Ulchinsky – Design Analysis
  • Joe Dobis – Effect
  • Ed Doscher – Effect
  • Mickey Kelly – Effect
  • Bella Delgado – Equipment
  • Gretchen Shyne – Equipment
  • Jackie Campbell – Movement
  • Ashley Delgado-D'Amore – Movement

Event Staff

  • Nancy Delgado – Tabulation
  • Maria Flick – Tabulation
  • Harry Delgado – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×