Council Rock South HS

February 19, 2022
10:30am EST

Council Rock South HS
2002 Rock Way
Southampton, PA 18966

HOST SCHOOL/ MAIN Covid Protocols • MAIN strongly recommends masks for all staff, spectators, volunteers, judges, and performers at all times, except while performers are performing or in official body or equipment warm-up areas. o There is not a mask mandate at the facility.. • Anyone experiencing COVID-19 symptoms should not attend • Those who have tested positive for COVID recently are asked to follow CDC guidance before attending

Registration Deadline:
February 17, 2022, 9:15am EST


Scores [View Full Recap]

Middle School
1Upper Moreland MS59.890
2Fred S. Engle MS56.800
3Pennridge Combined Middle Schools56.150
Scholastic Novice
1Garnet Valley HS78.430
2Harry S. Truman HS67.550
3Council Rock North HS64.830
4Pennsbury HS64.100
5Wissahickon HS59.800
6Pottstown HS58.600
7North Plainfield HS58.140
8Robbinsville HS56.980
Independent Novice
1N-8 Novice59.370
Scholastic Regional AA
1Hatboro-Horsham HS74.300
2Avon Grove HS73.050
3Brick Memorial HS JV72.900
4Central Bucks Indoor Colorguard67.350
5Hopewell Valley Central HS66.530
6Great Valley HS61.650
7Sachem Central SD61.380
8Robbinsville HS60.830
9Sayreville HS60.570
Scholastic Regional A
1Penncrest HS74.100
2Quakertown HS73.470
3Abington HS72.190
4Marple Newtown HS72.070
5Ridgewood HS70.730
6Hillsborough HS68.190
7Boyertown Area HS67.320
8Pennridge HS Regional A66.300
9Barnegat HS64.680
10Morristown HS64.360
Independent Regional A
1AMP IRA73.620
2Alive Winter Guard68.270
3Empress Winterguard63.520
Independent Senior
1Barely Alive Winter Guard62.760
2Vintage Senior Winterguard57.680
Scholastic AA
1Arundel HS68.060
2Edison HS67.810
3Upper Dublin HS61.730
Scholastic A
1Spring-Ford HS71.860
2Radnor HS70.730
3Upper Moreland HS69.590
4Monroe Township HS67.890
Independent A
1Extraordinaire Dansemble59.570
2N-858.180
Scholastic Open
1Somerville HS69.800
Independent Open
1Main Line Independent72.400
2Field of View72.100
Independent World
1AMP IW78.600
2Fusion Winter Guard78.200
3Black Watch69.200
4The Light Brigade64.100

Schedule

10:30 amPennridge Combined MS Guard (Pennridge Combined Middle School)
Pennridge, PA
10:38 amUpper Moreland MS Guard (Upper Moreland MS)
Hatboro, PA
10:46 amFred S. Engle MS Color Guard (Fred S. Engle Middle School)
West Grove, PA
10:54 amBreak
11:01 amGarnet Valley Indoor Guard (Garnet Valley High School)
Glen Mills, PA
11:09 amRobbinsville HS SN (Robbinsville High School)
Robbinsville, NJ
11:17 amNorth Plainfield HS Indoor Guard (North Plainfield High School)
North Plainfield, NJ
11:25 amPennsbury Performing Arts Ensemble (Pennsbury High School)
Fairless Hills, PA
11:33 amPottstown HS Indoor Guard (Pottstown High School)
Pottstown, PA
11:41 amHarry S. Truman HS Indoor Guard (Harry S. Truman High School)
Bronx, NY
11:49 amWissahickon Indoor Color Guard (Wissahickon High School)
Ambler, PA
11:57 amCouncil Rock North Winterguard (Council Rock North High School)
Newtown, PA
12:05 pmN-8 Novice (N-8 Novice)
Princeton Junction, NJ
12:13 pmCouncil Rock South Winterguard - JV (Council Rock South High School)
Holland, PA
12:21 pmINTERMISSION AND AWARDS
1:08 pmHatboro Horsham High School Guard (Hatboro Horsham High School)
Horsham, PA
1:16 pmGreat Valley Indoor Guard (Great Valley High School)
Malvern, PA
1:24 pmSayreville Indoor Guard (Sayreville High School)
Parlin, NJ
1:32 pmCentral Bucks School District Indoor Guard (Central Bucks High School East)
Doylestown, PA
1:40 pmAvon Grove Indoor Color Guard (Avon Grove High School)
West Grove, PA
1:48 pmBreak
1:53 pmSachem Winter Guard (Sachem High School)
Ronkonkoma, NY
2:01 pmBrick Memorial HS JV Winterguard (Brick Memorial High School)
Brick, NJ
2:09 pmRobbinsville High School Guard (Robbinsville High School)
Robbinsville, NJ
2:17 pmHopewell Valley Guard (Hopewell Valley Central High School)
Pennington, NJ
2:25 pmBreak
2:35 pmQuakertown HS Indoor Guard (Quakertown Community High School)
Quakertown, PA
2:43 pmPenncrest HS Indoor Guard (Penncrest High School)
Media, PA
2:51 pmMorristown Indoor Guard (Morristown High School)
Morristown, NJ
2:59 pmMarple Newtown High School Winter Guard (Marple Newtown High School)
Newtown Square, PA
3:07 pmAbington High School Indoor Guard (Abington Senior High School)
Abington, PA
3:15 pmPennridge Guard (Pennridge High School)
Perkasie, PA
3:23 pmBreak
3:30 pmRamsey High School Winterguard (Ramsey High School)
Ramsey, NJ
3:38 pmNorthern Burlington County Regional HS Guard (Northern Burlington County Regional High School)
Columbus, NJ
3:46 pmHillsborough Indoor Guard (Hillsborough High School)
Hillsborough, NJ
3:54 pmBarnegat High School Winterguard (Barnegat High School)
Barnegat, NJ
4:02 pmRidgewood High School Indoor Guard (Ridgewood High School)
Ridgewood, NJ
4:10 pmBoyertown Winterguard (Boyertown Area High School)
Boyertown, PA
4:18 pmINTERMISSION AND AWARDS
5:23 pmEmpress Winter Guard - Independent (Empress Winter Guard)
Hamilton, NJ
5:31 pmAMP A (AMP)
Camden, NJ
5:39 pmAlive Winterguard IRA (Alive Winterguard IRA)
Ephrata, PA
5:47 pmClass Change Break
5:50 pmVintage Senior Winterguard (Vintage Senior Winterguard)
Merchantville, NJ
5:59 pmBarely Alive Winterguard IS (Alive Winterguard IS)
Ephrata, PA
6:08 pmEdison High School Indoor Color Guard (Edison High School - NJ)
Edison, NJ
6:17 pmArundel Indoor Guard (Arundel High School)
Gambrills, MD
6:26 pmUpper Dublin Guard (Upper Dublin High School)
Fort Washington, PA
6:35 pmBREAK
6:43 pmRadnor Guard (Radnor High School)
Wayne, PA
6:52 pmUpper Moreland Winter Guard (Upper Moreland High School)
Willow Grove, PA
7:01 pmMonroe Township Flag Ensemble (Monroe Township High School)
Monroe Township, NJ
7:10 pmSpring-Ford HS Guard (Spring-Ford HS)
Royersford, PA
7:19 pmBrick Memorial HS Winterguard (Brick Memorial High School)
Brick, NJ
7:28 pmN-8 Winterguard - IA (N-8 Winterguard)
Princeton Junction, NJ
7:37 pmExtraordinaire Dansemble (Extraordinaire Performing Arts, Inc.)
Merchantville, NJ
7:46 pmBREAK
7:56 pmSomerville High School Winterguard (Somerville High School)
Somerville, NJ
8:06 pmMain Line Independent Guard (Main Line Independent)
Springfield, PA
8:16 pmField of View Winter Guard (Field of View)
,
8:26 pmBREAK
8:34 pmThe Light Brigade Colorguard (The Light Brigade Colorguard)
Philadelphia, PA
8:45 pmAMP (AMP)
Camden, NJ
8:56 pmFusion Winter Guard (Fusion Winter Guard)
Richmond, VA
9:07 pmBlack Watch (Black Watch)
Mount Laurel, NJ
9:18 pmCouncil Rock HS South Winterguard (South Winterguard)
Holland, PA
9:29 pmCouncil Rock South Indoor Drumline
9:40 pmAWARDS

Adjudicators

  • James Riley – Design Analysis
  • Joe Dobis – Effect
  • Ed Doscher – Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Billy Saccomanno – Equipment
  • Ashley Delgado-D'Amore – Movement

Event Staff

  • Nancy DelgadoTabulation
  • Monica Hammond – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×