Marple Newtown HS

February 12, 2022
3:00pm EST

Newtown Square, PA
120 Media Line Rd
Newtown Square, PA 19073


Scores [View Full Recap]

Middle School
1Spring-Ford MS55.620
Scholastic Novice
1Penns Grove HS63.420
2Garnet Valley HS60.350
3Council Rock North HS59.680
4West Chester East HS55.950
5Bensalem HS54.220
Scholastic Regional AA
1Quakertown HS68.080
2Avon Grove HS67.710
3Downingtown East HS60.710
4Great Valley HS55.620
Scholastic Regional A
1Edison HS73.620
2Abington HS67.650
3Phoenixville Area HS65.310
4Pennridge HS60.460
Scholastic AA
1North Penn HS58.580
Scholastic A
1Radnor HS64.420
2Spring-Ford HS63.110
3Upper Moreland HS62.890
Independent A
1Polaris63.750
Scholastic Open
1South Brunswick HS60.100
Independent Open
1Main Line Independent67.800
Independent World
1The Light Brigade56.400

Schedule

3:00 pmSpring-Ford Middle School Indoor Guard (Spring-Ford Middle School)
Royersford, PA
3:08 pmGarnet Valley Indoor Guard (Garnet Valley High School)
Glen Mills, PA
3:16 pmBensalem Indoor Guard (Bensalem High School)
Bensalem, PA
3:24 pmPenns Grove High School (Penns Grove High School)
Carneys Point, NJ
3:32 pmCouncil Rock North Winterguard (Council Rock North High School)
Newtown, PA
3:40 pmBreak
3:50 pmGreat Valley Indoor Guard (Great Valley High School)
Malvern, PA
3:58 pmQuakertown HS Indoor Guard (Quakertown Community High School)
Quakertown, PA
4:06 pmAvon Grove Indoor Color Guard (Avon Grove High School)
West Grove, PA
4:14 pmDowningtown East HS Indoor Guard (Downingtown East High School)
Exton, PA
4:22 pmEdison High School Indoor Color Guard (Edison High School - NJ)
Edison, NJ
4:30 pmPennridge Guard (Pennridge High School)
Perkasie, PA
4:38 pmPhoenixville Area HS Guard (Phoenixville Area High School)
Phoenixville, PA
4:46 pmAbington High School Indoor Guard (Abington Senior High School)
Abington, PA
4:54 pmMarple Newtown High School Winter Guard (Marple Newtown High School)
Newtown Square, PA
5:02 pmINTERMISSION
5:47 pmNorth Penn High School Guard (North Penn High School)
Lansdale, PA
5:55 pmUpper Moreland Winter Guard (Upper Moreland High School)
Willow Grove, PA
6:04 pmRadnor Guard (Radnor High School)
Wayne, PA
6:13 pmSpring-Ford HS Guard (Spring-Ford HS)
Royersford, PA
6:22 pmPolaris Winterguard (Polaris)
Whitehall, PA
6:31 pmBreak
6:37 pmSouth Brunswick Winterguard (South Brunswick High School)
South Brunswick, NJ
6:47 pmMain Line Independent Guard (Main Line Independent)
Springfield, PA
6:57 pmClass Change Break
7:00 pmThe Light Brigade Colorguard (The Light Brigade Colorguard)
Philadelphia, PA
7:21 pmAwards

Adjudicators

  • Izzy Delgado – Design Analysis
  • Mickey Kelly – Effect
  • Robert SherretzEffect
  • PJ TankardEquipment (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Robert Glass – Movement

Event Staff

  • Maria Flick – Tabulation
  • Ken Brown – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×